Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Carinabot
| Date | 09/03/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Carinabot |
| Url / Website | carinabot.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | These guys promise a robot which will give you 4% a month. I was in it a few months. The robot was doing well. Then all of a sudden, one night, it lost 96 per cent of my account in the space of 30 minutes flat. I reckon they did a deal with the broker and ran with the money. |
| Comment / Review | The company promised a robot that would yield 4% monthly. I participated for several months, and initially, the robot performed well. However, unexpectedly, in just one night, it depleted 96% of my account within 30 minutes. I suspect they colluded with the broker and absconded with the funds.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 09/03/2024 at 05:51 AM
NO Companydata so dont go there! But... read on the bottum of the site:
[QUOTE]
There is no guarantee of profits or a guarantee of the elimination of losses. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Using this robot comes with a high risk of rapidly losing all invested funds. This robot had a significant drawdown in the past. There were instances when a user lost about 95% of capital or more while using this automated trading robot. There is no guarantee that using this robot will not cause similar or even greater trading losses. Never invest more than you can afford to lose. The robot is provided "as is", with no guarantees whatsoever. All financial losses are irreversible, nonrefundable, and solely at your own risk and expense. Before using, read Article "4. RISK WARNING" of the Terms of Use. If you don't feel comfortable with the risks associated with using this robot, please do not use it.
[QUOTE]
So they say: "This robot had a significant drawdown in the past." Why would anyone ever consider "investing" in this? I mean.... wow....
up votedown vote
brifixit1962 10/03/2024 at 04:06 AM
Yeah well considering they put all this b******* disclaimer up after everybody lost practically all of their accounts I'm not surprised