Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
minihighlandcows70@gmail.com miniaturehighlandcow.com
| Date | 09/02/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | minihighlandcows70@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://miniaturehighlandcow.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello thanks for contacting us and sorry for the late response, you're lucky enough because most of our calves have been reserved and sold out already but luckily Lacy is still available. Currently our calves are raised with our kids and animals (donkeys, horses, goats, Angus and Hereford cattles, dogs, sheeps and chickens ) We'll be available just for today and tomorrow morning to start the preparation process, veterinary checkups and paperwork which will take us 48 hours to complete everything before we ship to your address because our calves will be all gone by this weekend.. Details of calf 👇 NAME: LACY SEX: Female Breed: Mini Highland Price: $1300 Age: 9 months old We're located in Conway Arkansas and after evaluation with our team of pet transporters the total transportation and delivery cost to your address 1389 Epping Forest Dr, Atlanta, GA 30319 will be $200 including vet care. Total cost including transportation and delivery: $1500 All our calves are vet checked with 1 year health guarantee. Prices of our calves includes vaccinations, chondro and horn status testing, health papers to travel to different states. Transportation and delivery to your address by a reputable pet transport company will equally take 24 hours Which means that you will receive your calf in 72 hours from now. To hold the calf and start the preparation process 50% of the money is paid upfront via Zelle, PayPal under Friends and Family because we're a family owned farm, Chime, debit card or wire transfer if you prefer to pay the total amount because we live in the country and it's not easy for us to be regularly rushing to the bank we hope you understand? This deposit will take care of the whole process including paperwork, preparation, veterinary checkup. Please confirm the payment option that you will be using...... ? THE MINI HIGHLAND FARM https://miniaturehighlandcow.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.