Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
teacuppomfluffballs@gmail.com teacuppomfluffballs.com
| Date | 09/01/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | teacuppomfluffballs@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://teacuppomfluffballs.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thank you for your inquiry. Allow us to introduce our adorable male Teacup Pomeranian Puppy (Winston), who is ready to steal your heart and fill your days with happiness! Teacup Pomeranians are known for their small size and big personality, and this little boy is no exception. He currently weighs 1.3 lbs at 10 weeks of age and he is expected to weigh under 3.2 lbs when fully grown. Despite their small stature, Teacup Pomeranians are confident, energetic, and full of life. They have a lively and playful temperament that will keep you entertained for hours. With their intelligence and desire to please, they learn quickly and are easy to train. Teacup Pomeranians also have an affectionate and loving nature, forming strong bonds with their owners and making excellent companions. Rest assured that this precious puppy has received all the necessary vaccinations to ensure a healthy start in life. Vaccines such as Distemper, Parvovirus, and Rabies have been administered, protecting against common canine diseases. Regarding the price, this male Teacup Pomeranian is available at a competitive and reasonable price of $700 which is a discounted price of the initial sale price of $1,400. You also get a discount if you buy 2 puppies ($1,400-$150 = $1,250). We are located in (Asheville, North Carolina). If you are nearby or willing to travel, you are welcome to visit us and meet the puppy in person. We understand that not everyone can come in person to pick up a puppy, which is why we offer safe and reliable shipping services to ensure your new four-legged friend arrives at your home quickly and in excellent condition. Our shipping methods prioritize the comfort and well-being of the puppy throughout the journey, ensuring a stress-free and comfortable experience. The shipping fee will amount to an additional $150/pup. For us, it is essential to find a good home for him. Therefore, I have a few questions for you. I hope you can answer them sincerely to ensure she goes to a suitable home. 1. Do you have a secure and suitable living environment for the puppy? 2. Do you promise to dedicate sufficient time and commitment to provide him with exercise, training, and socialization? 3. Are you financially stable to provide appropriate veterinary care, food, and other needs? 4. Will you agree to have the puppy spayed/neutered if he/she is not intended for breeding? 5. Will you provide a stable and safe home, especially if there are children or other pets? 6. Will you agree to keep us informed about the puppy's well-being and provide updates from time to time? We apologize for the many questions. We are simply concerned about the kind of home our baby will go to. If you have any questions, please feel free to ask, and we will be happy to answer them. Thank you https://teacuppomfluffballs.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.