SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
www.tourismmarketing-tour.net

Date08/22/2024
Url / Websitehttps://www.tourismmarketing-tour.net/dataoptimizationsystem
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis is a fake job/task scam platform run and controlled by scammers. Anyone that introduces this site to you is a scammer (pig butchering scam)

Task scams promise easy money for completing simple tasks like liking posts, watching a video, ordering, rating or reviewing hotels/apps or items.

You may even get paid a little at first, making you think it's a legit job. You may also be put in a group "employee chat room", with everyone claiming how much they made and withdrew thanks to this fake job. These are all bots/scammers.

They often give you "bonus" or "special" order/tasks that make you pay to upgrade your account or continue, trapping you in an advance fee scam. Victims end up wasting time and money, falling for the sunk cost fallacy.
Comment / ReviewDomain: tourismmarketing-tour.net
Registrar: ALIBABA.COM SINGAPORE E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED
Registered On: 2024-06-27

Registrant Contact:
State: bangkok
Country: TH
https://www.whois.com/whois/tourismmarketing-tour.net

https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1ey9u4d/httpswwwtourismmarketingtournetdataoptimizationsys/

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #788112 09/01/2024 at 03:25 AM

      Hello, I was contacted by someone on Facebook who told me they had a job opportunity where I could work from home for a few hours and earn extra money. Upon registering on the platform, I was given training through a mentor's account. I was asked to review travel bookings to earn commissions.

      Each person could receive three "value packs," which would increase their commission from 1% to 5%. Initially, I completed reviews for 36 bookings over a couple of days and was able to withdraw money throu...
      -------------------
      This is a fake job/task scam platform.

      Task scams promise easy money for completing simple tasks like rating and reviewing hotels, tours, and packages.

      This is the link to start the training in the Tourismmarketings platform

      https://www.tourismmarketing-tour.net/Start
      Invitation Code: P2LJLM

      Pseudonym : Arianna Tourism Marketing
      Telephone : +13105717386

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.