Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
dabouqituehrservice@gmail.com +31622747041 Da Boutique
| Date | 08/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dabouqituehrservice@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Da Boutique |
| Url / Website | da-boutique.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +31 6 22747041 (ou 0031622747041) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Convinces you that you are working for them with "Contract" to sign and Online Trading which you are paid for. Then they catch you out halfway through your first attempt at working and they tell you that you cannot proceed without investing your own money. |
| Comment / Review | Zero info about this website online, found it through a Job listing in Instagram under a different name, Koibird maybe. Just trying to spread awareness as this scam seems very elaborate with a lot of people seeming to be involved in it.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #788075 08/31/2024 at 04:18 PM
It is an elaborate one. They took their time (and yours) in a kind of training for a data entry job, announced on LinkedIn, and at some point, you need to give your bank details and pay something to earn something (no details because I let them go before it could get worse). They go into a fake temporary contract and more, it's elaborated. Pay attention: the website IS NOT the original Italian one; the e-mails are always gmail; they contact you out of the commercial time and through message app...
-------------------
Job Scam, begin on LinkedIn; they take your time.
Fraudulent email : daboutiquehelp@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Lara Santaren
Telephone : +31617157416
up votedown vote
Mary 09/03/2024 at 01:08 AM
Yes i also received this offer under the same email and was guided through making account on https://www.da-boutique.com/signin.aspx