Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
tibetanmastiffessenceadoption@gmail.com tibetanmastiffessence.com
| Date | 08/31/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tibetanmastiffessenceadoption@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://tibetanmastiffessence.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi Thank you for your interest in our enchanting 10-week-old Tibetan Bullmastiff puppy, Sharon. We’re excited to introduce you to her and provide more details about this special companion. Sharon is an outstanding choice for families, offering boundless loyalty and affection. Sharon is not just a puppy; she’s a delightful bundle of joy wrapped in a beautiful coat. With her gentle nature and loving spirit, she’s sure to bring endless happiness to your home. Sharon’s affectionate demeanor and calm energy make her an ideal addition to any family. Raised with love in our home, Sharon is well-socialized and enjoys the company of people and other pets. Whether it’s playtime or cuddles, she’s always ready to share warmth and affection. At 10 weeks old, Sharon is at the perfect age to join your family as a lifelong companion. Her playful antics and gentle personality make her a joy for both young and old. Meet Sharon: Affectionate: Sharon loves to snuggle and will happily stay by your side. Playful: She enjoys interactive play, making every day fun. Curious: Sharon loves exploring and discovering new adventures. Loyal: Forms strong bonds with her humans. Gentle: Perfect for families with children or other pets. Intelligent: Quick to learn and eager to please. Sociable: Thrives on social interactions. Adventurous: Always up for a new challenge. Charming: Her striking appearance is irresistibly adorable. Energetic: Keeps engaged and active throughout the day. Sharon's Favorite Games: Chasing balls Tug-of-war Exploring new spaces Interactive puzzle toys Best Foods for Sharon: Royal Canin Large Breed Puppy dry food Hill's Science Diet Large Breed Puppy dry food Blue Buffalo Wilderness Puppy dry food Wellness CORE Grain-Free Puppy wet food Sharon Will Come With: A 1-year health guarantee A 15-day money-back guarantee Certification clear from hip dysplasia Up-to-date on shots and vaccinations Her favorite toys A comprehensive puppy care guide A scented blanket A sturdy travel carrier A starter pack of her current food We are offering Sharon for $1,250, and we’re located in Minnesota. Weekend appointments are available for visits to meet Sharon. For those unable to visit, we also offer shipping to other states for $200. Before we proceed, we’d love to hear from you: Have you owned a Tibetan Bullmastiff puppy before? Are there children or other pets ready to welcome Sharon? Is there a vet clinic nearby for Sharon’s care? Does your environment provide the perfect setting for a puppy? What diet do you plan for Sharon? How much time can you dedicate to play and bonding with Sharon? When would you like to welcome Sharon home? Please note that a deposit is required to reserve Sharon for you. Thank you for considering Sharon as your new family member. We look forward to hearing from you soon. Warm regards, https://tibetanmastiffessence.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.