SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
ezpayex@hotmail.com +4915213840795 silverxpay

Date10/25/2022
Fraudulent emailezpayex@hotmail.com
Pseudonymsilverxpay
Url / Websitehttps://silverxpay.com/#/home
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+49 1521 3840795 (ou 004915213840795) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsA Chinese crypto trading website and app. They're a total rip-off.
I invested in this app, but when you decide to withdraw, they won't let you do it. I lost a lot of money because I trusted someone, but it is true that they will never return your money.
Comment / ReviewThey will contact you through Telegram and WhatsApp and entice you with the huge earnings they're making. Then, they start encouraging you to do the same and invest in their app. Once you do, you start making good profits However, you will never be able to make a withdrawal. They will keep making excuses and asking you to deposit more each time you want to withdraw.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #559164 10/23/2022 at 09:50 AM

        behalf of trading crypto i invest but withdrawal time they dont own you actually in short they will never get withdrawal money i lose a big amount to trust some one but its true they will never return money
        -------------------
        don't invest in this chines aap ever

        Pseudonym : trading

        Reply
      • solly 12/14/2022 at 08:41 AM

        Some person Is called Scarlett will call you on whatsapp and scam you and i will let his photos
        I invested in this app, but when you decide to withdraw, they won't let you do it. I lost a lot of money because I trusted someone, but it is true that they will never return your money.

        Scarlett
        Scarlett
        Scarlett

        Reply
      • Report #590238 01/07/2023 at 02:55 PM

        ask for financail investment and they do not allow to withdraw money
        -------------------
        fasking customers to make more transactions

        Fraudulent email : support@silverxpay.com
        Pseudonym : silverxpay.com
        Telephone : +971507575376


        Reply
      • John 01/20/2023 at 06:20 PM

        A definite scam. Silverpayx.com or silverxpay.com both are same. They will show you big dreams. Once you invest, they will show big profits but all is fake. Your money that you transferred into their wallet for investment, is withdrawn same day and all figures they dhow you on their website, are fake. They will never let you withdraw anything. Make excuses and push you yo transfer more money.

        Reply
      • Ray.Tomin 02/18/2023 at 03:14 AM

        Silverxpay.com is a dangerous scammers. I have been scammed. Once you invested your money over there, you lost it. You cannot withdraw it.

        Emily[+63 9684847948]
        Telegram id @Emily55225
        @eemmiillyylee

        Whatsapp fake customer service id +49 1521 3840795

        Reply
      • Report #610379 02/18/2023 at 03:30 AM

        I have been scammed by this dangerous scammers.
        Below are the agents details. she is from china, seems living in Philippines or UK. Her name is Emily. Below are WhatsApp and Telegram id.

        Emily[+63 9684847948]
        Telegram id @Emily55225
        2nd Telegram id is @eemmiillyylee

        Whatsapp fake customer service id +49 1521 3840795

        Reply
      • Report #719977 12/12/2023 at 10:45 AM

        خساره ٢١٠٠ دولار أمريكي
        -------------------
        عمليه احتيال ٠
        ٣٠٠٠ دولار

        Pseudonym : SilverxpaySupport

        Reply
      • Report #787926 08/30/2024 at 08:41 PM

        النص والاحتيال في الاستثمار ولكن بعد تحويل الاموال للمنصة لا يمكن السحب أبدا وتم الايهام بان العوائد جدا سهله والسحب كذلك
        -------------------
        لدي كل الاثبات والادلة .. فهل اجد طريقة لاسترجاع الأموال

        Pseudonym : Astraea
        Telephone : +639684842396


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.