Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
vitalrolesanofi.com
| Date | 08/29/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | vitalrolesanofi.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scammers impersonating the company and offering fake jobs. Official: sanofi.com - made in 1995 FAKE site domain name: vitalrolesanofi.com - made in 2024 (Aug 28th) Fake jobs can go a number of ways, the most common is with fake checks. Fake check scam - the scammer will claim you need to deposit a (fake) check, then send money elsewhere. Usually to pay their "trusted vendors" for fake work equipment or IDS etc Money Laundering - the scammer will send you stolen funds to your bank and have you buy bitcoins, iphones or giftcards etc then send them elsewhere via post. Needless to say any money you send will not be refunded and you can get in trouble with your bank and or legal trouble with the law. |
| Comment / Review | Domain: vitalrolesanofi .com Registrar: NameSilo, LLC Registered On: 2024-08-28 whois.com/whois/vitalrolesanofi.com The official site warns of fake jobs with scammers impersonating themselves as working there: Warning signs for identifying fraudulent communications about potential jobs: The communications you receive are unprofessional – they contain poor grammar and/or typos. Emails or other communications are not sent from a Sanofi address. Please note that legitimate emails end only with a “@sanofi.com” extension. - You are asked to participate in a job interview online through an instant messaging application. Please note that Sanofi does not conduct job interviews through instant messaging services. - You are asked to provide financial information such as a credit card number or bank account information. Please note that Sanofi will never ask a job applicant or a new hire to make payments. - The description about the position is vague or unclear, with little to no detail about the job requirements or responsibilities. - The offer seems too good to be true. sanofi .com/en/careers/global-terms-and-conditions
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
