Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
service@shawncraft.com Shawn Craft
| Date | 08/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@shawncraft.com |
| Pseudonym | Shawn Craft |
| Url / Website | https://www.shawncraft.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | An ad for this company popped up on Instangram. I almost bought something from this fast Fashion Brand that pretends to be a stay at home mom running her business. Copy and pasted from the website: "My name is shawn and I’m a wife, mama of four boys, and business owner. I love celebrating magical moments with you! I design every piece you see in our shop and manage our team of 12 employees between nap time, school drop-off, basketball practice, and those wee hours of the night when all is peaceful and quiet. It’s a delicate balancing act and I’m grateful for it every single day." |
| Comment / Review | CONTACT US If we can be of assistance, please do not hesitate to contact us via mail - Supporting mail: service@shawncraft.com - Phone Support: At this time we don't provide phone support but we'd happy to help you via mail. We believe we provide better suport through email because we're able to take time to diagnose the problem and check with our fulfillment department without putting you on hold while we're assisting other customers. Please note Our Support Team work from Monday to Friday. Please expect delays in delivery due to limited working hours. Check with local post office for the most recent updates. We're sorry for the inconvenience. This website is owned and operated by Company Name: HK WEIYAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Registered Number:15222315 Registered Address:UNIT 1507B 15/F EASTCORE 398 KWUN TONG ROAD KWUN TONG KL
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
mdw730 08/29/2024 at 11:12 AM
First, when you visit shawncraft.com you get the story about a Texas housewife and her small business? Their website suggests that men buy a size larger. I took their advice and was sent shirts that are way too big. Trying to return? They'll send you an address in China, tell you your responsible for paying shipping and good luck. They're not an American company. They are middlemen for China. Only digging on their website do you see that, without being able to try a t-shirt on, one has 24 hours to change you mid or your out of luck. Horrible experience. No one should bother with these people.
up votedown vote
John 12/30/2024 at 07:06 AM
Definitely is NOT A SMALL FAMILY OWNED business. They said 2-6 days for shipping but I ordered on November 26 and received my shirts on December 29!!!!! No response to several queries in between and the tracking system was the worst I have ever seen. The shipping was from China. Ad was on Facebook. Shirts are ok in quality, not great. Don't trust this company!!!!
up votedown vote
Jacq 10/20/2025 at 01:14 PM
I ordered a long sleeve t shirt "let it be" never arrived and no response
up votedown vote
Jacq 10/21/2025 at 07:32 AM
Still mo item or refund of monies. I haven't much money and i am very disappointed