SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
regibledeal.com service@regibledeal.com +18767022351

Date11/18/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@regibledeal.com
Url / Websiteregibledeal.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 876-702-2351 (ou 0018767022351) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsservice@regibledeal.com
Comment / ReviewThey got me

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • James smith 12/13/2023 at 09:26 AM

        I have tryed to call u the brakes are wrong I need them for the front of a 1999silverodo4x4ext cab

        Reply
      • Report #779229 07/19/2024 at 10:59 AM

        SofaBaton X1S Universal Remote with Hub, Universal Remote Control with One-Touch Activities, Customize SofaBaton APP, Compatible with 60+ Devices, Works with Alexa & Google Assistant, Raise to Wake
        $85.5
        378 people have purchased this in 15 days

        Standard shipping usually takes 7-14 business days to arrive.

        Only 55 left in stock
        -------------------
        I found out after that the website show I picture of a grocery store names FARMBOY but the phone number is from KINGSTON JAMAICA

        Fraudulent email : farmboy@gmail.com
        Url / Website : datiotse.xyz

        Reply
      • Report #780763 07/26/2024 at 01:41 PM

        They are pretending to be Costco and sell lawn mowers for $60. Itโ€™s A SCAM
        -------------------
        Itโ€™s a scam. They are selling lawn mowers for $70 and pretending to be Costco wholesale

        Fraudulent email : service@costco.com.tech
        Url / Website : eesgr.xyz/products/toro-self-propelled-gas-lawn-mower-22-in.-honda-engine-high-wheel-variable-speed
        Pseudonym : Costco


        Reply
      • Za 07/30/2024 at 12:38 PM

        I bought a bicycle online, never I received.
        Scam

        iopam.xyz

        Reply
      • Report #784153 08/13/2024 at 10:08 AM

        Ordered an item from website claimed to be Costco. It is indeeed not costco
        -------------------
        Order was placed. The card was charged because the email order never shipped. Website does not exist.

        Fraudulent email : service@costco.com
        Url / Website : neehhent.shop
        Pseudonym : Costco


        Reply
      • Report #784672 08/15/2024 at 10:08 PM

        Costco wholesales once you search it one time or you click on it one time itโ€™ll pop up for every single thing that you search until you block their website
        -------------------
        They claim theyโ€™re doing some kind of thing where theyโ€™re giving stuff away for clearance and itโ€™s only for a few weeks or something and then if you try to buy anything, it gives you like this ridiculous discount where it makes it seem like youโ€™re getting everything for nothing red flag stay away from this website

        Fraudulent email : service@costco.com

        This is the page
        This is their contact information and I see it on multiple webpages where it seems like all they do is change their webpage, but itโ€™s all the same information

        Reply
      • Report #785107 08/18/2024 at 10:50 PM

        MW M18 FUEL 18 Gauge Brad Nailer Kit 2746-21CT from MW๐Ÿ’ Last Day For Clearance
        $54.99
        -------------------
        I placed an order and they didn't send me a tracking number. They also took my money. They haven't sent me the product.

        Fraudulent email : service@costco.com
        Url / Website : neehhent.shop
        Pseudonym : neehhent.shop

        Reply
      • Debbie 08/19/2024 at 11:26 AM

        I bought a Carburetor from this place they didn't give me a tracking number called the number it just hangs up . It's fraud .

        Reply
      • Report #786469 08/24/2024 at 10:55 PM

        I thought it was a Costco website there advertising pool pumps
        -------------------
        I searched for a pool pump online the site came up I bought one with my credit card online I can't search the tracking number I can't search the website again they don't answer the phone number that's in Jamaica and no email response

        Url / Website : snthltesw.xyz


        Reply
      • Report #786480 08/25/2024 at 01:51 AM

        We paid $50 dollars for these (pack of two) scooters and come to find out that the number and email that has been provided are completely fraudulent and we would like to know what we can do without having to worry about court fees and whatnot.
        yes I went against my better judgment I went and my natural instinct and should not have and now am paying the price but would like to get this solved in a civil manner.
        -------------------
        yes I went against my better judgment I went and my natural instinct and should not have and now am paying the price but would like to get this solved in a civil manner.

        Fraudulent email : service@costco.com
        Url / Website : rgarrpto.shop/products/up-to-37-mph-tire-hydraulic-brake-adult-electric-scooter


        Reply
      • Scottie 08/25/2024 at 06:10 PM

        Yep they got me to 50 $ for a sewer snake that site has to be shut down

        Reply
      • John 08/28/2024 at 05:21 AM

        This company is not Costco and It's A SCAM. They been doing this for years now. They take your money and never ship your items you buy. Please don't order anything from them.

        Reply
      • geno 08/31/2024 at 08:34 AM

        PUNKS ....my bad for not making sure these PUNKS werent costco......i would step on their necks if i could fford to go to jamaca

        Reply
      • Report #788500 09/03/2024 at 12:54 AM

        Edelbrock 1406 carburetor
        -------------------
        Not shopped not answering phone or email

        Url / Website : bgaascss.com
        Pseudonym : Costco

        Costco scam

        Reply
      • Report #789623 09/07/2024 at 02:21 PM

        Description
        Power Source self-propelled
        Material Alloy Steel
        Color Orange
        Style Mower 17"
        Item Weight 0.01 Ounces
        Cutting Width 17 Inches
        Operation Mode Manual
        Product Dimensions 23.5"D x 18"W x 13.5"H

        GARDENING ESSENTIAL: Eco-friendly, hassle-free reel mower with StaySharp Cutting System that delivers 50% more cutting power with InertiaDrive Reel and is 30% easier to push than other reel mowers; Ideal for making quiet cuts on your lawn
        MAXIMUM POWER AND PRECISION: InertiaDrive tech...
        -------------------
        the order took place before any selection of an "order now" selection of any kind. enough autofill info was entered to calculate the shipping, at which point a dialogue stated free shipping, and selecting "okay" resulted in ordering the product. very deceptive.

        Fraudulent email : service@artaiid.com
        Url / Website : awnei.shop/products/push-mower-17-self-propelled-lawn-mower-yard-and-garden-tools-orange
        Pseudonym : costco.com


        Reply
      • Report #790778 09/13/2024 at 08:54 AM

        This fake site is verified by Costco Wholesales Inc., to be a fake site. (Set up to gather custoners' credit a b d bank card info.) The customer sevice number is even akready listed here on this site
        -------------------
        VERY convincing website! (I honestly thought i was dealing with the real Costco!!) In retrospect it was pretty obvious that it was fake, once the Costco rep pointed it out to me. THE THING WHICH CONVINCED ME THAT IT W3AZ LEGIT, WAS THAT IT CAME UP ON A GOOGLE SEARCH. (AND, STILL DOES!)

        Fraudulent email : service@costco.com.tech
        Url / Website : kikectihe.shop
        Pseudonym : COSTCO

        Fraudulent contact info.
        Web address at top.

        Reply
      • Report #790962 09/14/2024 at 11:50 AM

        I ordered a Lifepro Waver Vibration Plate yesterday
        -------------------
        No way to make contact with this company

        Fraudulent email : service@costco.com.tech
        Url / Website : dcieusf.shop

        Reply
      • maxi 09/15/2024 at 09:31 AM

        Now just ask yourselfe, would COSTCO use an email address as costco.com.tech? So this is not costco.com but a point-tech domain?

        Would a big company like Costco start an online store with a domain name regibledeal.com? Or for that matter neehhent.shop / dcieusf.shop / artaiid.com (and so on).

        These webshops (SCAM) has since disappeared. However, it is important, as a buyer, to keep thinking and checking company details BEFORE you click "buy now". After all, there are more fake Costco, Fairway and so on shops than the real ones.

        In short, this was a relatively easy to spot, scam shop?

        Reply
      • maxi 09/15/2024 at 09:37 AM

        Addition: I see kikectihe.shop still exists. Just for fun, this shop shows companyname: WISTERIA TRADE LIMITED
        Now just for fun, open google and type:

        scam WISTERIA TRADE LIMITED (enter)

        Also nice to see, enter every domain name mentioned above in, for example, scamadviser.com.

        Enjoy.

        Reply
      • Report #795652 10/10/2024 at 09:58 AM

        bought: Honda FG110 25-cc 9-in Front-Tine Forward-rotating Tiller CARB
        -------------------
        sell Honda FG110 25-cc 9-in Front-Tine Forward-rotating Tiller;
        paid by PayPal.

        how many users ordered......

        Fraudulent email : service@costco.com
        Url / Website : yeiniitwlo.shop
        Pseudonym : Costco wholesales

        Reply
      • Report #796064 10/12/2024 at 03:36 PM

        1300 dollar speakers for 68 bucks free shipping and 38 dollar discount at check out
        -------------------
        checked this site before purchase

        Fraudulent email : service@costco.comtech
        Url / Website : heyplaypen.com/products/cerwin-vega-cve-18s-18-inch-powered-subwoofer?sku=18066055443290197034943185&gad_source=1&gclid=cjwkcajwvki4bhabeiwah2gcw3xf7uhzw80rdtpll3aryaqj0a7kyht7t0zbvitc1npuq1qpibskqxoc05wqavd_bwe
        Pseudonym : costco


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.