SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
whahygk.shop www.sevice@mewwoco.com

Date08/20/2024
Fraudulent emailwww.sevice@mewwoco.com
PseudonymRay6
Url / Websitehttps://whahygk.shop/?utm_tag=1
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis came up across Google like a flash sale. Should of known better.
Comment / ReviewI'm going to stop purchasing online. You can't trust anything.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #786328 08/24/2024 at 04:13 AM

        Sell products at discount prices
        -------------------
        I bought a lawn mover since 7/29/24 and my order still saying waiting for shipment

        Fraudulent email : service@mewwoco.com
        Pseudonym : whahygk.shop/?

        Reply
      • Report #786427 08/24/2024 at 12:52 PM

        I ordered a $55 dog kennel and I haven’t received it in two weeks. I tried to email them because i was given and order number but no way to track it. The email didn’t send because the company’s email couldn’t be found.
        -------------------
        They have no way of contacting them.

        Fraudulent email : service@mewwoco.com
        Pseudonym : mewwoco

        Reply
      • maxi 08/24/2024 at 02:10 PM

        You don't have to stop buying, just follow a few basic rules:

        1. Is there company information? No? DO NOT buy there.
        2. Can I copy the company information? NO? It's a picture, then DON'T buy there.
        3. When I google the company information, what do I see? DOes it check out?
        4. Is the helpdesk domain the same as the webshop? No? DO NOT buy there.

        Reply
      • maxi 08/24/2024 at 02:23 PM

        Addition:

        Just found (google cache) they first used companyname LETSORT LIMITED. Google this and you know enough.

        Reply
      • Report #786475 08/25/2024 at 01:03 AM

        Ordered an air compressor and got an order # but never received it
        -------------------
        Lost $54 because of fake website please do not use

        Fraudulent email : email.services@mewwoco.com

        Reply
      • Joe 09/18/2024 at 05:17 PM

        Bought.... took my money got an order number.....

        Nothing since.

        I just want to know why and how are these people still operating.

        I still can pull up the sight ant item I bought.

        I mean isn't there any kind of internet police that can stop these thieves.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.