Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
serenityfelinehome@gmail.com +17014041910 www.merry-blues-cattery.com
| Date | 08/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | serenityfelinehome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.merry-blues-cattery.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 701-404-1910 (ou 0017014041910) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hi Thanks for contacting us. Here we aim to establish an environment for cat lovers to easily and safely get healthy Russian Blue Kittens. We currently have 4 kittens available 12weeks old and ready for new homes. 1male and 3 females. As seen in the attached photos from Sarah, let me know which of the kittens you are interested in. Rehoming fee is $550 for a kitten and $1050 if you're taking two. First I would like you to know the reason I am offering the kittens and will need homes for them asap. Our main motivation for breeding these cats is not for profit making, but rather to enjoy the experience and the love for the breed, the explanation behind our low price. We need new pet loving homes for the kittens where they can be properly cared for, as we are expecting our first kid in two weeks and thus offering a special price discount. Our location is in Fargo, North Dakota. We encourage you to visit us for the kittens, but if you are unable to do so, we can arrange for delivery; depending on your location, we can ship the same day or the next day. We would like you to honestly respond to a few questions we have. -Have you ever owned or raised a cat? -Do you have a veterinarian? -Does your environment allow pets? -When do you intend to bring the kitten home? -Where are you located? -Your phone number will be appreciated. With best wishes, Sebastian (701)404-1910 https://www.merry-blues-cattery.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.