Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
info.neighborlymainecoonkittens@gmail.com +16089793000 neighborlymainecoonskittens.com
| Date | 08/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info.neighborlymainecoonkittens@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | neighborlymainecoonskittens.com |
| Telephone | +1 608-979-3000 (ou 0016089793000) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hi Jamie Comly, Thanks for the interest in our kitten, Lucy is still available and ready to go to a new home. She has been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, on shots, very playful, and home trained ( Litter Box Trained ), We offer a one-year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers especially first-time cat owners to ensure your kitten is health and has a long life expectancy for the love and concern we have for all our litters and also recommend a constant update of all our kittens in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of, MORE INFORMATION ABOUT THE KITTEN Name: Lucy Breed: Maine coon Sex: Female Age: 11 Weeks Price: $600 Pure Breed: Yes Tested Negative MICROCHIP AVAILABLE (NEED TO BE IMPLANTED) 1 YEAR HEALTH GUARANTEE 15 DAY MONEY BACK GUARANTEE Additional information: Absolutely ADORABLE, Lucy is a very pleasant kitten to have as a companion. She's quick in learning and gets along very well with kids, she is easy-going, and loves to climb on my laps when watching tv. Lucy is a fiercely loyal, loving kitten and will attach herself to every one of her family members. She loves to play, she doesn't need hourly attention, If she is in the mood to play, she will find someone and start pushing her toy or just bring a toy to that person, she also plays well by herself and she is a good companion for single people too. ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! Getting a good home for Lucy is the most essential thing we want, So we only have a few questions for you and we will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers sincerely to the following inquiries below so we can proceed, Hope you don't mind? This is just to be sure your house can make a good home for her, -Where precisely are you located? Pennsylvania -Have you ever raised or owned a cat before? Yes -Do you have a vet clinic in your area? Yes -Does your environment accept pets?Yes -How soon do you need her? 3 weeks We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for her as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the baby. We would also like to let you know that we do NOT place any of our kittens in homes that will practice unprofessional breeding for Money making with little or no love and caregiving to them. All our kittens are rehomed for PET PURPOSES ONLY. So as long as you can make us understand that you will share the love in your home with the kitten, we will consider placing our kitten in your home. **Best Regards ***God Bless You........ |
| Comment / Review | Trying to sell something they do not have
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.