Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info.pelagiegentlepawscattery@gmail.com pelagiegentlepawscattery.com
| Date | 08/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info.pelagiegentlepawscattery@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://pelagiegentlepawscattery.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello Thanks for contacting Pelagie Gentle Paws Cattery. We are a small, family run, in-home cattery located just outside Tucson Arizona. Our Queens and Kings have been FELV & FIV Tested, DNA tested including for polycystic kidney disease and congenital myasthenia myasthenic(spasticity) syndrome. We are very pleased to have the opportunity to share our passion for this amazing breed of cats with you. If you are looking for an exquisite, healthy, and affectionate monkey in a Cat suit to add joy and fun to your life, we would be happy to introduce you to this exotic breed. About TATU Tatu is still available and ready for a New home. He is a Purebred Maine coon kitten, 11 weeks old and has tested negative for any cat related disease. This beautiful angel thrives on love and attention. He will make a wonderful addition to your family! He is the most clownish and the most joyful kitten in the world. I can assure you he is a very intelligent little kitten, potty trained and interacts well with other pets and kids. He will easily adapt in his new home too TATU will cost you $800.00 . All shipping expenses are NOT included in the kitten price if he is to be delivered to you. Delivery to you will cost $410 The Health of these kittens is our top priority, our Kittens are 100% healthy. They are all FiV/FeLV and Optimal genetic tests. All our queens and studs have their regular checkups and are up-to-date shots. Every Cat or Kitten that leaves us comes with the following: -Health Document from Vet -FELV/FIV Test -Fecal Test -Up To Date on Vaccines -Microchipped -3 years Health Guarantee Against Congenital Defects -1 Month Free Pet Health Ins. (Through Trupanion) -Registration Through CFA, TICA or ACFA -Support & Assistance For The Life of Your Kitten. Please kindly respond to the questionnaire below. The information provided will help us determine if your home is right for this kitten. 1). Do you currently own a pet? 2). Will the kitten be primarily an inside or outside kitten? 3). Have you ever owned a kitten? 4). Do you have children and do they love pets? 5). Do you have adults at home too? Do you have someone who will always be at home with the kitten? If No, what are your plans for your Kitten during the day? 6). Do you have a Vet around? 7). How soon do you want this little Angel? Sorry for all the questions. We just want to make sure our kittens get into good hands so please do not be offended. If you still have any questions to ask, don’t hesitate to get in touch with us. Also note that we have a 15 DAY MONEY BACK GUARANTEE policy. Thanks again. Here are some pictures of Tatu Tim https://pelagiegentlepawscattery.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.