SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
dabouqituehrservice@gmail.com +31622747041 Da Boutique

Date08/22/2024
Fraudulent emaildabouqituehrservice@gmail.com
PseudonymDa Boutique
Url / Websiteda-boutique.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+31 6 22747041 (ou 0031622747041) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsConvinces you that you are working for them with "Contract" to sign and Online Trading which you are paid for. Then they catch you out halfway through your first attempt at working and they tell you that you cannot proceed without investing your own money.
Comment / ReviewZero info about this website online, found it through a Job listing in Instagram under a different name, Koibird maybe. Just trying to spread awareness as this scam seems very elaborate with a lot of people seeming to be involved in it.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #788075 08/31/2024 at 04:18 PM

        It is an elaborate one. They took their time (and yours) in a kind of training for a data entry job, announced on LinkedIn, and at some point, you need to give your bank details and pay something to earn something (no details because I let them go before it could get worse). They go into a fake temporary contract and more, it's elaborated. Pay attention: the website IS NOT the original Italian one; the e-mails are always gmail; they contact you out of the commercial time and through message app...
        -------------------
        Job Scam, begin on LinkedIn; they take your time.

        Fraudulent email : daboutiquehelp@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Lara Santaren
        Telephone : +31617157416

        Reply
      • Mary 09/03/2024 at 01:08 AM

        Yes i also received this offer under the same email and was guided through making account on https://www.da-boutique.com/signin.aspx

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.