SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
mercadolibre66.com +601121837537

Date10/29/2023
PseudonymMercado libre
Url / Websitehttps://mercadolibre66.com/#/register?key=215049
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+60 11-2183 7537 (ou 00601121837537)
Scam contentsEs suplantación de identidad
Comment / ReviewPide dinero a cambio de supuesto trabajo desde casa pero es fraude

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #697535 10/05/2023 at 06:49 AM

      Why is the price so low?
      Whether it is a brand owner or a contract processing factory, after the launch of each new brand, there will be many backorders in the warehouse, broken codes and other products, as well as customer returns, resulting in an accumulation of products in the warehouses of many brands.
      These products are usually sold at low prices as long as the material cost is sufficient.
      We have integrated the inventory of more than 3,000 brands or brand licensees, including discount b...
      -------------------
      The website is advertising on social media platforms for high-end shoes at very low rates; however, it's actually a scam.
      When ordering from this website, people run the risk of receiving counterfeits or nothing at all from them.
      The website has not provided any contact information, leading to the inability to request a refund or a return from the website.
      The website lacks any company information or business address, and this is a huge red flag.
      Please be careful and do not order from other websites.

      Url / Website : ucivea.com
      Pseudonym : Mercado Libre


      Reply
    • Report #785767 08/21/2024 at 03:03 PM

      Permíteme explicarlo de nuevo con más detalle:
      El proceso de registro es muy sencillo y rápido. Solo debes seguir estos 3 pasos:
      1 Te compartiré un enlace al sistema de registro. Necesitas crear una cuenta propia ingresando tus datos personales. Una vez te registres exitosamente, el sistema te bonificará automáticamente con 7.000 pesos.
      El enlace es: https://colombiacraigslist08.com/#/Register?key=140219
      2 Copia y pega este enlace en la barra de direcciones de tu navegador web e ingresa a la...
      -------------------
      X

      Url / Website : colombiacraigslist08.com/#/home
      Telephone : +2349060375086

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.