Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
corgisheaven1@gmail.com corgisheaven.com
| Date | 08/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | corgisheaven1@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://corgisheaven.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for expressing interest in providing a loving home for our puppy. We are committed to ensuring that our puppy goes to a caring environment. We kindly ask for updated pictures of the puppy's well-being. Here are some details about the puppies: - They are potty trained and have been vet checked. - A 1-year health guarantee will be provided. - They are 10 weeks old and are accustomed to being around children and other pets. - The puppies have been raised indoors in our home. - We are located in Netherland - You are welcome to pick up the puppy from our location and observe the environment, or we can arrange for shipping and home delivery. The cost of the puppy is $650, with an additional $200 for delivery, bringing the total to $850. If you agree with these terms, please provide the following details: - Your name - Home address - City - Postal code - Phone numbers - The nearest airport to your area - The preferred delivery date for your puppy Once we have this information, we will prepare an invoice for the puppy purchase. We will also proceed with the change of ownership document, which will be transferred to your name. A copy of the document will be sent to your Gmail. After completing the paperwork, we will await the selected delivery date. On the delivery date, you can either collect the puppy from the delivery agency, along with the tracking number and flight details, or we can have the puppy delivered to your address by a nanny. For the delivery process, we will need to confirm your information, which will be used for the invoice and the change of ownership documents. Once they are ready, we will email you a copy for you to sign and return to us. After confirmation, your puppy will be registered with an agency, which will provide you with a tracking number and flight information. Rest assured, our puppy will be accompanied by a nanny, who will handle the transportation to your doorstep or the address you provide. Please consider this process and communicate your preferences to us, as our puppy is ready and waiting for a new family. If you are ready to adopt the puppy, please confirm your agreement with the adoption fee of $650 for the puppy and a $200 delivery charge. Thank you, James Strayer https://corgisheaven.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.