SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
Oic shop online charitable job

Date08/18/2024
PseudonymOic shop online charitable job
Url / Websitewww.oicshop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey are scammers, saying that they are offering job with charitable interest n money that we put for completeing our task will be returned back with commission and profit will be used for charity.
Comment / ReviewPlease stop these scammers they are cheating people in the name of Islam , shariya.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sabbir 01/29/2025 at 04:43 PM

        I lost $1500 USDT with this fake site.
        Now they are required deposite more 777 USDT.

        I guarantee that, after i recharge more 777!

        They will make another story for recharge again.

        Everything is fake.

        So dont do this anyone. Please.

        Reply
      • Kennedy 01/30/2025 at 05:57 AM

        Yes, they contacted me , it was a woman she told me i will get 2000 € , I was about to do this project, but thank god my father was with me and he told me to ask the lady for advance and she refused to give me an advance payment, and my father said that it was a scam, thank god sherrif ops.us i did not wasted my money

        Reply
      • chii-tan 02/03/2025 at 02:20 AM

        This is a variation of a task scam with fake platform. Know that the commissions and gains you see on the site are all fake.

        Optimizing items, orders, reviews/ratings for hotels or restaurants etc are all fake made to make it seem like you're doing work. Sometimes they call it "tasks" but it can be called other things like "journeys" or "orders" but it will usually be in sets like 40/40 and have "special" ones that claim to make more money. Maybe even "levels" to pay in to.

        Private Chat:
        You may be in a chat room with other "employees" who rave about how much they're earning etc. They're all scammers tho - they get you in this chat to sell the dream.

        Gaining your trust:
        Along with the fake other "employees", your mentor or supervisor whatever who is leading you and giving you instructions will be gaining your trust. Not only are you already blinding following directions, but they may suggest helping you to pay the fees etc in the fake site. Remember that they're scammers and control the site. Any funds you see "added" on the site are fake. They haven't paid anything for you.

        Getting Paid:
        You may get a bit of money via paypal, crypto wallet - that's just the lure to get you to invest even more and trust the scammer. They are ok to spend a few hundred when they scam thousands of victims each and every day.

        Eventually you get "special" or bonus tasks that keep getting your account in the negative or just 1 away from completing a set task 39/40. Your supervisor or fake customer... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.