Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
barclayscareerjobs777@gmail.com +923153744463 Bryan Harrison: Bryan from BARCLAYS CAREER JOBS
| Date | 08/18/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | barclayscareerjobs777@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Bryan Harrison: Bryan from BARCLAYS CAREER JOBS |
| Url / Website | https://t.me/bryanharrison01 |
| Telephone | +92 315 3744463 (ou 00923153744463) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Daniyal Gulzar: We are looking for freelancers,data entry workers,translators,article writing and copy typing workers urgently. If you're interested contact the project manager Bryan Harrison on telegram for more information and details about the job https://t.me/bryanharrison01 Bryan Harrison: You're welcome. I'm Bryan from BARCLAYS CAREER JOBS This are all our available jobs from all aspect of working fields. 1:translation and CONVERTION 2:content writing 3:article writing 4:data entry / retyping Which job did you apply Barclays Career Jobs (BCJ) is a UK public library system serving residents of London, United Kingdom. It is the largest public library system in United Kingdom,[3] with over 2.8 million visits to library branches and 172,520 active registered borrowers or 44% of the municipality's population.[4] With roots that trace back to the establishment of the Citizens' Free Library in 1864,[5] the current library system was created in 1996 during municipal amalgamation, and now consists of 14 branches and a collection of almost 1 million items. Bryan Harrison: Your payment Is currently on a scheduled state because your portal has not been created yet As stated in the mail, you’re required to submit a clear selfie 🤳 photo of yourself or any Government approved ID and make a deposit of £70 in order to create a portal for yourself Daniyal Gulzar: Boss does not require a portl account when using Remitly. Bryan Harrison: The portal process is needed due to the upgrades and changes with the banking process of us and your country It was stated in the mail Those are our impersonators sir We have lot's of them you don't have to be skeptical about this process sir Hello sir..... 03153744463 safeerullah khan Easy paisa Make the deposit of 25,000PKR and send a screenshot fast Are you there sir Make the payments fast and send a screenshot Do that now sir |
| Comment / Review | Bryan Harrison: is a scam on Telegram. There’s a scam going around involving someone named Bryan Harrison on Telegram. He's been reaching out to people, likely trying to trick them into giving up money or personal information. Don’t fall for it—if you see any suspicious activity, report it and avoid engaging. Stay safe!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
ELANNEX 08/18/2024 at 01:26 PM
Telegram scams, Facebook groups Harrison on Telegram. He's been reaching out to people, likely trying to trick them into giving up money or personal information. Don't fall for it—if you see any suspicious activity, report it and avoid engaging. Stay safe!
Files for this comment