SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
jasminemolly2015@gmail.com lovelypartiyorkies.com

Date08/18/2024
Fraudulent emailjasminemolly2015@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://lovelypartiyorkies.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAfter payment, the puppy will be sent via a pet delivery service to your local airport, and then transported to your home address using a delivery van. I'll update the ownership paperwork with your full home delivery information, so you'll be the new legitimate owner of the pup. Once you sign and send back a copy, the puppy will be registered for shipping. Mercy costs $500.
https://lovelypartiyorkies.com/
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

Attachment(s)
  • https://lovelypartiyorkies.com/  screenshot
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #462328 02/22/2022 at 10:38 AM

        Hello , thanks for placing order on our website for Artoo. Please confirm order and make payment so that we can proceed to ship the puppy
        https://lovelygoldendoodlesforsale.com/
        -------------------
        Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
        https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

        In the US ...
        1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
        3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
        4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

        If you send money to this scammer, please
        In Australia ...
        1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #811861 12/23/2024 at 08:58 AM

        Ricky is available and ready for his new home. He has been vet-checked, is up to date on his first and second vaccinations, and can either be picked up or delivered if you're not nearby. Ricky costs $500. We're located in Texas—may I ask where you're located?
        https://dappledachshundpuppies.com/
        -------------------
        If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

        Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
        https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

        In the US ...
        1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
        3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
        4.go to... Read more

        https://dappledachshundpuppies.com/ screenshot

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.