Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
mediasolutions.site
| Date | 08/18/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | mediasolutions.site Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a task scam, not a real job. Task scams promise easy money for completing simple tasks like liking posts, watching a video, ordering, rating or reviewing hotels/apps or items. You may even get paid a little at first, making you think it's a legit job. You may also be put in a group "employee chat room", with everyone claiming how much they made and withdrew thanks to this fake job. These are all bots/scammers. They often give you "bonus" or "special" order/tasks that make you pay to upgrade your account or continue, trapping you in an advance fee scam. Victims end up wasting time and money, falling for the sunk cost fallacy. |
| Comment / Review | Their IP (89.116.192.246) also links to another fake job/task scam: aeonnexaso.com apexnicaso.com floxentaso.com jovirexaso.com inspiralinkaso.com mediasolutions.site metricsaso.com miravexaso.com solustarseo.com splexiaaso.com https://viewdns.info/reverseip/?host=inspiralinkaso.com&t=1 Here's the linked scam report that lead me to find these other fake sites (they all are linked to the IP, have similar names and use the same web template): inspiralinkaso.com https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/784985 More info on these task scams: Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers euronews. com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works news18 .com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.