Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
kelvinkuach5@gmail.com +19152076988
| Date | 08/17/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kelvinkuach5@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +1 915-207-6988 (ou 0019152076988) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I hope you and your family are doing well and that you’ve been blessed. My name is Prince Kelvin Huach, the son of King Yiech Kuach from South Sudan Shilluk. My father ruled our country for over 25 years, but he passed away due to illness caused by the ongoing crises in our country. My mother also passed away shortly after him. Before his death, my father asked me to go to Ghana, as he had something important in a security company. He did not want me to follow in his footsteps as king due to the negative aspects and sacrifices associated with the role. My father had deposited three trunk boxes with Trans Gold Security Company before he died. That is why I came to Ghana as a refugee. When I met with the chairman of the company, Dr. Johnson Boadi, to retrieve the boxes, he refused to release them. He insisted that I find a trustworthy foreign beneficiary who could take good care of the funds and invest them properly. I was then introduced to Mr. Gary Hall in Ohio, who was very helpful until the boxes arrived. Unfortunately, Mr. Hall died in a serious car accident, which is why the diplomat has asked me to find another reliable beneficiary. Two of the boxes contain $30 million USD, while the third contains pure gold and diamonds worth $10 million USD. I am prepared to offer you and your family 40% of the value in exchange for your assistance. Attached are the documents related to my boxes, and here is the contact information for the diplomat: Name:Diplomat Dr. Torson Schapan WhatsApp: +1 915 207 6988 Email: deliveryworld110@gmail.com Dr. Schapan is highly respected in his company and in West Africa. Please speak to him with respect and mention that you are contacting him on behalf of Prince Kelvin Huach. For security reasons, do not disclose the contents of the boxes to the diplomat. Thank you for your support. May God bless you and your family. Yours faithfully, Prince Kelvin Huach Phone Number: +233 597 108 785 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.