Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
glamorousteacuppompuppies@gmail.com +12693677145 glamorousteacuppompuppies.com
| Date | 08/17/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | glamorousteacuppompuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://glamorousteacuppompuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 269-367-7145 (ou 0012693677145) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for your interest in our Teacup Pomeranian puppy Cindy, we're excited that you're Considering adding one of our pups to your family .The puppy is still available, presently 10 weeks old, vet checked,Will be 3-5 pounds at adult size, have completed all basic obedience/behavioral training and ready for a new home.Price is $650 this include first set of shots, Microchip and starter pack. An additional $150 home delivery/shipping charge, total $800. There is also a discount if you want to buy more than one puppy, we can give you two puppies for $1,200. All our puppies are very socialized ,friendly and move along with kids, Pets of other breeds love playing with cats. They are all AKC registered and come with the following.:... => Play Toys/Treats. => Every pup is raised with Cats Kids , socialized with kids and pets of other breeds => Our Contact info for Lifetime Support. => Collar and Leash. -Valid Papers. => Blanket (great for taking home mom's smell) Medium. => Food menu => 45 days 100% money back Guarantee => 100% lifetime satisfaction Guarantee => Up to date with shots and Vaccines Shipping: We ship them from our location in Miami, Florida to all Cities in the US and Canada, 5 days a week: Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays, Saturdays and Sunday. So you will have to choose one of those days to ship the puppy to you.The puppies are generally shipped via airplane, with ground delivery when appropriate/necessary and delivered right at your doorstep or closest airport.We accept pick up every Sunday of the Week 1-5 PM. Payment : We accept payment via Zelle Pay, Paypal, Chime, Check-(must be delivered before shipping), Western Union and MoneyGram. Please take time to answer all the questions below so we can be sure that you are the right match for our little one... - Tell us a brief summary about yourself and immediate environment (Home), -Is this your first experience with this breed..............................................? -Which of our puppies are you interested in......................? -How soon will you be ready to make the purchase.........................? -Can you please confirm with me exactly which day you wish to purchase? Equally -let us know if you have any questions, concerns or need assistance regarding the adoption process. Our 🐕🦺 Recommended Veterinary Center: Fontes Animal Clinic 2330 SW 67 AVE Miami, FL 33155 Let me know if you are ready to proceed with the purchase so I can get back to you with the Payment Information. Looking Forward to hearing from you. Best Regards Denise and Daniel Text/Call : (269) 367-7145 Glamorous Puppies Miami Florida https://glamorousteacuppompuppies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.