Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+16184784034 STONKS Company
| Date | 08/15/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | STONKS Company |
| Url / Website | stonkstrade.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 618-478-4034 (ou 0016184784034) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | They promise job opportunity at going through 6 days of unending tasks with fake rewards and unexplained details of terms and agreement. Just yesterday a member in the group deposit about GHc 10,000.00 into the binance app to buy a crypto worth about 5000TRX. She waited and waited but the transactions could not go through. Since then the telegram group has been locked so no one member can comment and ask the necessary questions. And of late they have been issuing warnings to us not communicate with other members secretly. They just blacklisted a member for defying the orders |
| Comment / Review | I choose option number 1 which required on GHc. 205.00 and I was able to buy 100TRX crypto worth of coins. But the process had some hidden terms and agreement the moment our transactions went through. The Certificate of Achievement issued to us for completing the Elementary course is attached.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Romeo Num-Agyarko 08/15/2024 at 02:44 PM
One of the members reached out to me today to enquire why I was not present in the group task. Then I explain things to her using facts about my research. She was so shocked and wants to share the screenshots with the members in the group. But I cautioned her that the Administrators of the group will come after her. I admonished her to be discreet about sharing the information to members.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
chii-tan 08/23/2024 at 08:28 PM
Remember too that this member can also be a scammer pretending to be a victim; to get you to either continue on or lead you to other fake sites or claim they got their money back via a "hacker" or whatever. Stay safe.
up votedown vote
Warar 11/16/2024 at 04:46 PM
I loose receptionist contact user ID but now i need of it because i want to withdraw my all Trx money