Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
tiktokshop-onemall@gmail.com +447384172816 onemall
| Date | 06/11/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tiktokshop-onemall@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | onemall |
| Url / Website | https://www.tt-oneshop.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7384 172816 (ou 00447384172816) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Fake online shopping with Drop shipping scam |
| Comment / Review | Victim of this scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #770776 06/10/2024 at 09:34 AM
Online shopping website with zero customer review for anything
Url / Website : tiktokshop-onemall.com
Pseudonym : tiktokshop-onemall.com
up votedown vote
Stoic Victim 06/21/2024 at 11:32 PM
Fake e-commerce website that you can only access the withdrawals via the "customer Service" based on a UK mobile number. They will tell you your shop is frozen if you don't settle within 24hrs. There is also Security Deposit and Taxes involved. All bullshit.
The buyers in the invoice are faked with names like DR. Prof. and unrealistic address that points to nowhere on google map.
up votedown vote
Report #781058 07/28/2024 at 11:37 PM
Online dropshipping scam with non existent address
-------------------
Previously known as lazada-onemall, tiktokshop-onemall & etc
Same tactics were used from the previous scam which has already been report here
Fraudulent email : tiktokshop@gmail.com
Url / Website : tradetiktok.com/#/index
Pseudonym : Tiktokshop
up votedown vote
Report #784516 08/14/2024 at 11:56 PM
Online shopping site where they find victim playing dropshipping with false customer information & etc causing victim the dropshipper to loose their money
Affliate with lazada-onemall.com.
This site is not even affliate with tiktok
-------------------
This site claim to be with tiktok hence the name
Fraudulent email : tiktokshop@gmail.com
Url / Website : tradetiktok.com/wap
Pseudonym : tradetiktok.com/wap
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #806244 11/30/2024 at 04:57 AM
Online Shopping site where their “agent” tricks victim into doing a dropshipping job using the victim’s money
-------------------
this syndicates has been changing websites quite a lot
Fraudulent email : tiktokshop@gmail.com
Url / Website : tkvipaashop.com/web/index.aspx
Pseudonym : Tiktokshop customer service
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ahmed 06/13/2025 at 09:34 AM
I am a victim of this site from a British number with a different name. They defrauded me of a very large sum of money, more than 200 thousand dollars. Is there anyone who was able to reach the scammers?
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/13/2025 at 05:10 PM
Anyone not aware, it's the e-commence/shop version of the Task scam.
The USA FBI and FTC warning and info:
https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money
https://www.fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams