Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
recruitment@remoteassisthub.co.za +27815460027 Mr Leroy Dube
| Date | 08/14/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | recruitment@remoteassisthub.co.za |
| Pseudonym | Mr Leroy Dube |
| Url / Website | https://remoteassisthub.co.za/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 81 546 0027 (ou 0027815460027) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | We are pleased to offer you the position of Remote Virtual Assistant at Remote Assist Hub. Below, you will find the terms and conditions of your employment, as well as the job specifications. Salary: The salary will be discussed in person, ranging from R18,739 to R26,875, depending on experience and qualifications. Probationary Period: A probationary period will be required upon joining the company. Working Hours: Monday to Friday, with weekends off. Paid overtime is available. Lunch break is 1 hour. Leave Policy: 12 days of leave per year. Additional leave, such as maternity and paternity leave, will be discussed. Job Specifications: Handling Phone Calls: Answer and direct phone calls professionally. Scheduling Appointments: Manage and schedule appointments and meetings. Email Management: Monitor and respond to emails efficiently. Customer Service: Provide exceptional customer service to clients and visitors. Data Entry: Maintain and update records accurately. Administrative Support: Assist with various administrative tasks as needed. Virtual Assistant Duties: Perform all virtual assistance duties, ensuring smooth and efficient office operations. Please review this summary of terms and conditions. |
| Comment / Review | They ask you for money to do ICT clearance as well as medical clearance test and say you have the job. Then say they have rogue workers and its not their fault we cant get my money back.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.