Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
career@nolden-logistics.org
| Date | 08/13/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | career@nolden-logistics.org |
| Scam contents | This is a fake logistics/shipping site made and run by scammers. Any job offers are fake: Parcel Mule - receiving and "inspecting" items/goods then sending the off elsewhere. These are things bought with stolen credit cards and they are using you/your address to funnel and launder them elsewhere (much like a money mule) I got this email: Welcome to Nolden Logistics I am Frank Houel, the Human Resources Manager at Nolden Logistics. Dear xxxxxxxxxx, We are pleased to extend an employment offer to you. Nolden Logistics is an international company headquartered in Birmingham, UK. We are offering you a remote position as a Quality Control Manager. This role will involve working from home, where your responsibilities will include inspecting products to ensure they meet quality standards, such as verifying the correct shape, size, and color of clothing, and checking for any damage or visible defects. No special equipment or storage space is necessary for this position. You will receive a remuneration of €15 for each parcel processed, with an additional €15 bonus for parcels dispatched on the same day they are received. The volume of tasks assigned to you will increase based on your performance. There will be no additional costs incurred by you during your workflow, and you will not be required to invest any personal funds at any stage of your employment. We will provide you with an official employment contract in compliance with the laws of your country of residence. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me by replying to this email. Best regards, Frank Houel Human Resources Manager Nolden Logistics |
| Comment / Review | this is a scam!! I got the above email from them. The company does NOT exist nor Frank Houel on LinkedIn or anywhere!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.