Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
angeliccattery@gmail.com angeliccattery.co.uk
| Date | 08/13/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | angeliccattery@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://angeliccattery.co.uk Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for your time to read our email. We are a small family breeder, specializing in lovely cats. Our goal is to produce healthy, happy kittens as pets and show/breeder animals for our fellow feline lovers. We have been raising fine felines for well over 12 years. HADA is 13 weeks old respectively and we are asking for £500 for her .She is a super friendly little kitten and she will be a wonderful addition to any type of loving home. She will go UTD on deworming, UTD on vaccines, Spayed/Neutered (if you wish), Microchipped (if you wish), 30 days free health insurance, Introduced to baths, Handled daily (raised in home as part of the family!), Litter trained, Vet checked, FIV/FeLV negative, Negative for FIP, With a one year congenital health guarantee, kitten pack and a carrier and is ready for their forever home. However, before we proceed further, We will love to know more about yourself and your family, your experience with kittens or other pets. Do you want this kitten as a pet or for breeding/show.? Where are you located? https://angeliccattery.co.uk/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.