SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Whittaker Assistance Scam

Date02/13/2024
PseudonymWhittaker Assistance Scam
Url / Websitewhittakerassistance.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFraudulents comments :

I advise you stay away from this platform, they are full of scam. Once you try to withdraw your money, the issue begins, you are never able to get your money out, support stops working and they stop responding to all your mails. I had to go through recovery process, so i reached out to ๐–œ๐–๐–Ž๐–™๐–™๐–†๐–๐–Š๐–—๐–†๐–˜๐–˜๐–Ž๐–˜๐–™๐–†๐–“๐–ˆe. ๐–ˆ0๐–’ , with their aid i got my money recoup.

Was a great deal from the beginning. Everything was going smooth, i was convinced about how great investing on this website was until i requested to withdraw and they suddenly became rude and aggressive for no reason. They didn't grant my withdraw request and stop responding to my mails. ๐”€๐“ฑ๐“ฒ๐“ฝ๐“ฝ๐“ช๐“ด๐“ฎ๐“ป๐“ช๐“ผ๐“ผ๐“ฒ๐“ผ๐“ฝ๐“ช๐“ท๐“ฌ๐“ฎ.๐“ฌ๐“ถ rescued me from this mess and i was able to get everything i put in here out.

Its a scam company. Withdraw is never successful on this website. Was lucky to have come in contact with ๐“Œ๐’ฝ๐’พ๐“‰๐“‰๐’ถ๐“€๐‘’๐“‡๐’ถ๐“ˆ๐“ˆ๐’พ๐“ˆ๐“‰๐’ถ๐“ƒ๐’ธ๐‘’.๐’ธ0๐“‚, they help me in getting my funds out.

They manipulated me and made me believe i was making a ton of profits on my trades, but they never approved withdrawal. Unfortunately i fell for their scheme, i wasn't able to withdraw both my investment and profit. I had to employ ๐•จ๐•™๐•š๐•ฅ๐•ฅ๐•’๐•œ๐•–๐•ฃ๐•’๐•ค๐•ค๐•š๐•ค๐•ฅ๐•’๐•Ÿ๐•”๐•– .๐•”๐• ๐•ž, they force hands into this company and got my funds out.
Comment / ReviewThis comment seems to be a classic case of a recovery room scam where fraudsters target victims of previous scams, promising to help recover their lost funds. The website mentioned, "whittakerassistance.com", is likely fake or a part of the scam. It's important to be wary of such recovery claims, especially when they appear unsolicited or too good to be true.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #783948 08/12/2024 at 12:25 PM

      100.00 usd to site
      -------------------
      they claim they have over 200,000.00 in the blockchain

      Fraudulent email : help@blockchain-com.cc
      Pseudonym : trevor fernandez
      Telephone : +441752986194

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.