Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
henduyen.net
| Date | 08/12/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://henduyen.net/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | https://henduyen.net/ is the scam dating website called "huong dem" focusing on Vietnamese. This is a scam dating website because I've received feedbacks from the victims of this website, this scam site will guide you to download a scam app with the same name so as to use the services. Once the victims downloaded the app and start using the services, they will be asked to transfer money. This scam organization have a team with the responsibility to chat with "customers" and what the victims receive is just a chat with some unknown girls (maybe a guy pretending to be a girl to chat with the victims). Then they will persuade you to give them more money and maybe they'll send you some "hot" pictures but actually this scam organization take pictures from the Internet and then send to the victims in order to trick them. When the victims suspect the app, this organization will give them a "sweet goodbye" and go away. This situation happens commonly. Usually, the victims have already given this scam organization more than a hundred of million Vietnamese dong with the hope of dating with some beautiful girls. I don't have an exact evidence to show you now but I have traced this organization quite a long time and can tell you this. This scam organization has changed their scam website or app many times. They did create the website called: "Hoa thien" (https://hoaem2.com/) that I reported and now this is down but with these domains: "https://daotuyen.com/" or "https://buomngon.net/", their name used to be "Pho den do" but now they're changed to "Hen duyen". This illustrates that this scam organization is systematic, professional and active. I call for the international help because this organization may locate outside of Viet Nam but operates their scam service in Viet Nam, hiring Vietnamese people by giving the Vietnamese the fake promise of becoming rich when arrived to the particular country. Once Vietnamese victims comes, this organization force them to scam other Vietnamese in order to back to Viet Nam but actually, if the Vietnamese victims don't scam other Vietnamese in the hometown, they'll be threatened. When I knew this, I was very angry so I decided to trace not only this scam site, but also many other sites that I suspect it could be a scam website. I don't know whether this organization operated their scam services elsewhere on Earth, so I hope there is a serious investigation to capture the head of the organization rather than just simply shut down the website or the app. I've reached out the authority responsible for receiving these types of scam website in Viet Nam, but I also want to report to the international cybersecurity organization because I want to call for the international help to deal with the international criminals. There are also the Youtube channel of this scam website and app: "https://www.youtube.com/@henduyen". There are several different domain names but they all refer to this same scam website and app. There are totally 14 domain names that I could find and I believe "https://henduyen.com/" is the "official" website. Here's the list of other domain names: 1. https://henduyen.com/ 2. https://tinhdem.com/ 3. https://kieudam.com/ 4. https://daoxinh.net/ 5. https://buomngon.net/ 6. https://xinh1.net/ 7. https://buomngon.org/ 8. https://nangxinh.net/ 9. https://fang247.net/ 10. https://gai2.buomngon.com/ 11. https://cogiaothao.pro/ 12. https://gai1.buomngon.net/ 13. https://daotuyen.com/ 14. https://daoxinh.dev/ 15. https://nangoi.store/ 16. https://tinhnhan1.com/ 17. https://henduyen.net/ |
| Comment / Review | Moreover I want to provide you an warning video in Vietnamese about this scam website and app. If you could translate the comments in this video from Vietnamese to English, you would see that there are people thanks to the author of this video for warning them, help them to prevent themselves from losing money. Here is the link to the warning video: "https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a0T1HVZqMBQ". Therefore, I hope you would check this website carefully and take a serious action upon this website and app that I believe this is a scam website and app. In addition, in Viet Nam, we ban on these type of dating services online so I could say that, this website is also illegal in Viet Nam. This is a scam and illegal website and app so please help us fighting against these criminals. Thank you for reading my report. Update: These criminals have added one more brand and this time is called: "huong dem" because the brand "henduyen" that I believe the official site which is "https://henduyen.com" has been flagged as suspicious phishing site by the hosting provider of the website - Cloudfare. This time, they create a new domain/website "https://henduyen.net" with the brand called: "huong dem" but the funny thing is that the "huong dem" brand stick with the domain name: "henduyen.net" not "huongdem.net" or "huongdem.com"
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.