Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
linda@strategicdevllc.net Linda Fender
| Date | 08/12/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | linda@strategicdevllc.net |
| Pseudonym | Linda Fender |
| Url / Website | strategicdevllc.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scammer pretending to work and offer fake jobs for "Apex Distribution INC" These scammers will often send fake checks and claim the victims need to deposit it then send money for "work equipment". Another is to use them as money mules - getting bitcoins or sending stolen money around and getting their victims to move around money for them. |
| Comment / Review | Domain: strategicdevllc.net Registrar: Wix.com Ltd. Registered On: 2024-08-11 https://www.whois.com/whois/strategicdevllc.net The email: " I am Linda Fender owner of Apex Distribution INC(strageticdevelopment),I primarily handle closings for real estate, oil products, and many other things as a contractor. Greetings from the Board I looked over your resume and it looks like it would be a great fit for me. My only concern is that there might be occasions when I need you to complete things that have been assigned to you on time, so I need someone who can keep up with that. Due to my cancer treatment and a few business transactions, I am currently in Quebec, Canada, and I require your service because I live in California when I'm at home. This process will continue until I return to the United States in two weeks. If it's okay with you, I will meet up with you when I return, and then I can talk about the possibility of making this long-term As an Administrative Assistant Company name strageticdevelopmentllc (dot) com Job location United States (Remote), your activities will include the following; Duties and Responsibilities: • Receive and make calls • Sort and verify bank transactions. • Verifies keying of data and corrects errors. • Performs other related duties as assigned. • Running personal errands. • Work independently without supervision. Qualifications: To perform this job successfully, one must be able to perform each essential duty satisfactorily. ** Weekly Pay: $1000 ** Hours: 5-10 Hours weekly ** Days: 2-3 days weekly Please note that this position is not office-based for now, it's part-time and will become full-time. I am establishing a new office location in your area, and you will be a part of the team upon completion. This is a "part time" position for now, flexible, and it will be full-time as soon as the office is in place, allowing you to work from your location for now. I would like to give you an immediate trial, so if you are interested kindly get back to me. As I have been checking files and schedules and would need someone urgently to run some tasks for me next week. My financier will issue you an official check to execute the task. You will need to purchase gifts and other items for some kids in foster care. I will send you a list and description of the items, along with the delivery address to send them to. Note that you are not to use your personal funds. Kindly fill out the form below to CONFIRM your contact details and send over to admin email below: 1.Full Name 2.Physical Address (include apt #) 3. City, State, Zip code 4. Phone Number 5. Date of Birth 6. Email 7. Present Occupation Thanks in anticipation of your prompt response Yours Sincerely. Apex Distributions INC(strageticdevelopment) CEO (Linda Fender) " https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1eq4ak7/i_just_got_a_job_offer_and_it_looks_like_a_total/
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
