Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
frostwesthighlandterrierbreede@gmail.com +14132259800 frostwesthighlandterrierbreeders.com
| Date | 08/10/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | frostwesthighlandterrierbreede@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://frostwesthighlandterrierbreeders.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 413-225-9800 (ou 0014132259800) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello! Thank you for your interest in our adorable boy, Jack. All our puppies are lovingly raised in our home, surrounded by kids and other pets. Jack is a charming 10-week-old Westie puppy. He is affectionate, alert, obedient, intelligent, loyal, and playful. Plus, being hypoallergenic, he bonds quickly and gets along wonderfully with other pets, kids, and adults. We're excited to offer a 50% discount on all puppies until next month, making Jack’s price just $650. Shipping is available and ranges from $150 to $250. We are based in Northampton, Massachusetts, 01035. While we would love for you to visit and pick up Jack in person, we also offer convenient same-day and next-day delivery to your address. With nearly a decade of breeding experience, we want to ensure Jack finds the perfect home. Please take a moment to answer a few questions for us: Adoption Requirements: Where are you located? Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before? Do you have a vet clinic nearby? Does your home environment allow pets? How soon would you like to welcome Jack? Can you provide your contact number? We appreciate your understanding and cooperation. Please respond by email with the answers to the above questions. For any further inquiries, feel free to contact Paul at 413-225-9800. Looking forward to hearing from you! Best regards. https://frostwesthighlandterrierbreeders.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.