SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service@mewwoco.com www.dupo.com

Date08/10/2024
Fraudulent emailservice@mewwoco.com
Pseudonymwww.dupo.com
Url / Websitehttp://mewwoco.com/
Scam contentsall kind of electronics and almost anything.
Comment / Reviewrobe my money

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #783516 08/09/2024 at 04:13 PM

        I bought a senior citizens Walker
        -------------------
        BAD

        Reply
      • maxi 08/10/2024 at 03:33 AM

        This webshop has already disappeared and so has your money. A few tips for online shopping:

        1. See if there is any company data, isn't there? Then don't buy there.
        2. Are there Google company details that them!
        3. Check if the contact email address is the same as the domain of the webshop. Isn't that so? a gmail/outlook (or whatever) address? Don't buy there!
        4. Look at the delivery time. Within a country or state, this is never more than 2 days. Is it longer? Then the stuff comes from "overseas" (mostly Asia).
        5. Can you only pay by credit or debit card? BE CAREFUL, look at another shop!
        6. Finally, check the webshop for an anti-scam webshop such as scamadviser.com. Can save a lot of money.

        And these are just the basics that anyone can check in a minute.

        Reply
      • Christine Hicks 08/10/2024 at 07:21 PM

        Bought a Barbie dream house from these scammers!

        Reply
      • Report #784775 08/16/2024 at 09:30 AM

        Welcome to Our Mall, your one-stop online destination for a diverse range of high-quality products. Our mission is to provide you with the best shopping experience by combining quality, variety, and exceptional customer service.

        At Our Mall, we believe that shopping should be convenient, enjoyable, and tailored to meet the unique needs of every customer. Founded with a passion for excellence, we have grown into a trusted online retailer, dedicated to bringing you products that enhance your dail...
        -------------------
        Sales website offering a wide range of products with discounts on all items.
        Inconsistencies are noted in the site name, which changes according to location. “Whahygk.shop” on the tab, ‘Trendy store’ on the home page, Eroitte on the terms of sale page.
        contact e-mail found on another fraudulent site
        No company information, no phone number or address available.
        Risky website.

        Url / Website : whahygk.shop
        Pseudonym : Trendystore

        websited https://whahygk.shop/
        item for sale
        conditions

        Reply
      • lia 08/19/2024 at 01:01 PM

        so has anyone received any merchandise from this so called company?

        Reply
      • Report #787033 08/27/2024 at 10:08 AM

        Bought a band saw and all contact ended
        -------------------
        Bs site

        Reply
      • Lester 09/01/2024 at 01:19 PM

        Bought a pair of shoes last night. No email confirmation. Srnt them an email. No doman exists! Watching my account

        Reply
      • Report #788501 09/03/2024 at 01:04 AM

        I bought a Mongoose bicycle for my grandson's birthday and they got the money and then took it I've been waiting a month nothing and I tried disputing it and they denied the dispute because they said I got the merchandise and I ain't got nothing
        -------------------
        I bought a bike and have not got anything when I checked the website it says my order does not exist

        Url / Website : trendystore.com

        Reply
      • Report #791578 09/18/2024 at 06:46 AM

        Rv toilets outdoor things
        -------------------
        Disappointed

        Pseudonym : RAY6

        Reply
      • Eballes 09/25/2024 at 08:29 PM

        Simplemente son unas ratas

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.