Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447518179782 Angela
| Date | 08/09/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Angela |
| Url / Website | https://www.tiktokshopiw.com/#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7518 179782 (ou 00447518179782) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Do you know TikTok Shop? Our job is to help merchants around the world increase product sales through the tiktok Shop shopping system. This will attract more online shoppers and generate more profits, while we can also earn a salary from it. I will guide you through your daily work, and you can earn commissions by completing tasks every day. First, you need to register a work account. After registering the account, the platform randomly assigns product orders to our account and uses your account to simulate consumer orders to ensure the authenticity of the transaction. The platform automatically generates transaction reports and product reviews, and we only need to submit orders to earn commissions. We need to complete 38 tasks every day, and the fixed profit of 38 tasks is 80-150USD. It takes about 20-40 minutes, so you can do it in your free time. You now need to register a work account. Please remember your account number and password so that I can guide you through the entire process. https://www.tiktokshopiw.com/ Invitation code: 493327 |
| Comment / Review | The platform used in 2 ways: I complete daily order task on her platform to receive 25% of her earnings, to my platform, then I complete the same on mine. Income generated I was told can be withdrawn, however, a high order will come on my account, causing a negative balance and I would need to funds that becomes impossible to return to my account. Also encourage to set up account on Revolut for money transfers. My money was taken and is unable to receive and is told to add additional money. The platform generates higher more expensive sales for you to get more money, but you have to add additional funds to get the money generated to your account. I borrowed money to fund this and now instead of getting it back. I’m being told to add additional funds.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.