Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+447300497745 Danns Connor
| Date | 08/09/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Danns Connor |
| Url / Website | premiumchemlab.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7300 497745 (ou 00447300497745) (Info / Risk score) |
| Comment / Review | Good day.I bought synthetic cannabis from Premiumchemlab.com.The site looked legit to me mainly because its been open/active for 3+ years.I placed a order of $350 and received a message from Danns Conor via WhattsApp(+44 7300 497745) confirming the order and method of payment.I received the bank details of Cedric Efua Tangwo at Ziraat bank Turkey which made me suspicious but i could not be sure.I made a swift payment of $350 for my order.Four days later after they ‘received the money’,I received a email from smartmailingdelivery.com(scam mailing company) that my package was on the way.Two days after my package was ‘shipped’ I received another email from the scam mailer company saying that the package was on “Hold” at Paris Charles de Gaulle airport and i need to pay a ‘refundable insurance fee of $280!!’ .At this point i knew this was a scam because i knew about the “refundable shipping insurance scam”,you can just google it and see.I then contacted Danns Conor on WhatsApp(+44 7300 497745) and told him about this shipping insurance fee (although i knew it was a scam),he told me they already shipped my order and cannot be refunded,although their ‘shipping policy’ states that any lost or damaged parcels would be re-mailed or refunded.I confronted Danns Conor about their shipping policy but never received a answer.I contacted him again and demanded a refund at which point i was blocked.This is a scam syndicate running various scam sites along with their very own scam mailing site,simply amazing how these scum operate.How does these scam sites stay open/active for so long? I am sure some ppl have reported them to authorities or the internet like i an doing now.This is my story,thank you.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.