Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+46700861797 Bonjour paris job optimization
| Date | 08/09/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Bonjour paris job optimization |
| Url / Website | online-bonjour.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +46 70 086 17 97 (ou 0046700861797) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | App optimisation scam |
| Comment / Review | Real scam
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 08/09/2024 at 12:10 AM
Domain: online-bonjour.com
Registrar: Web Commerce Communications Limited dba WebNic.cc
Registered On: 2024-05-16
https://www.whois.com/whois/online-bonjour.com
Task scams promise easy money for completing simple tasks like liking posts, watching a video, ordering, rating or reviewing hotels/apps or items.
You may even get paid a little at first, making you think it's a legit job. You may also be put in a group "employee chat room", with everyone claiming how much they made and withdrew thanks to this fake job. These are all bots/scammers.
They often give you "bonus" or "special" order/tasks that make you pay to upgrade your account or continue, trapping you in an advance fee scam. Victims end up wasting time and money, falling for the sunk cost fallacy.
Don't be tempted by recovery scammers who claim they can help - it's just another way to lose more money. More info on task scams:
Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
euronews.com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe
Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
news18.com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html