Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
exoticminidachshund@gmail.com exoticminidachshund.com
| Date | 08/08/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | exoticminidachshund@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://exoticminidachshund.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Honey is 10 weeks old. She currently weighs 3.1lbs, and will be (8-12)lbs fully grown, All our puppies have excellent temperaments such as gentle, affectionate, intelligent, responsive and trusting and will be good Family puppies. They already know commands like stay, eat, sleep, and a few more, and do not shed/ House/ Crate Trained. Our puppies come with accessories such as toys, pee pads, blankets,and Food Samples. with a 2-year health Guarantee plus 45 Days Money Back Guarantee for customer satisfaction. We are giving a discount so today Honney cost only $550 including paperwork While shipping and home delivery cost $150. That will be $700 for everything. We ship from Omaha Nebraska to your doorstep We ship out the same day we receive full payments and shipping could take upto 24hrs to be delivered to your home depending on how far you are from your nearest airport. attached are photos of Honney. Let us know if that is the puppy you want and how soon you want the puppy home. We have some few questions if you don't mind Are you a breeder ? Are you a first time owner? Where exactly are you located ? What is your contact number and right time to call you ? https://exoticminidachshund.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this website and these scammers,please send police report to the host at domain.operations@web.com so they will block the website... If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.