Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
triple-whale.org
| Date | 08/08/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | triple-whale.org Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake job and scammer pretending to be "Triple Whale". The official site address: https://www.triplewhale.com Please note this company has nothing to do with this and probably knows nothing of this fake job scammers are offering. * Scammers like using legit recruiter and company names to seem legit. You can not verify who they are via whatsapp/telegram or just a text! Task scams promise easy money for completing simple tasks like liking posts, watching a video, ordering, rating or reviewing hotels/apps or items. You pay even get paid a little at first. They often give you "bonus" or "special" order/tasks that make you pay to upgrade your account or continue, trapping you in an advance fee scam. Victims end up wasting time and money, falling for the sunk cost fallacy. |
| Comment / Review | Domain: triple-whale.org Registrar: ALIBABA.COM SINGAPORE E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED Registered On: 2024-05-20 https://www.whois.com/whois/triple-whale.org Don't be tempted by recovery scammers who claim they can help - it's just another way to lose more money. They just want to scam you again and they can't actually help you. These task scam websites pop up daily - the best way to beat the scammer is to be aware of these types of job scams. Spread the word to friends and family. Remember you should NEVER have to pay to get paid or continue to work. More info on task scams: Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers euronews. com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works news18 .com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
