Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
artefactgroup.online
| Date | 08/07/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | artefactgroup.online Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake company, fake job. Remember that a real interview is done face to face, not a questionnaire with score system or done via text/email. Domain: artefactgroup.online Registrar: Namecheap Registered On: 2024-08-06 https://www.whois.com/whois/artefactgroup.online |
| Comment / Review | PDF may read: About us Artefact is an award-winning responsible strategy and design firm. We help your organization face the future with confidence and craft the products and experiences that bring your vision to life. Our touchstone is responsible design – creating lasting value for people, business, and society. Named one of Fast Company's Most Innovative Companies, we partner with organizations like Dell, Hyundai, Eli Lilly, Seattle Children's Hospital, the Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation, and more. Benefits: You are not just joining a team, but a squad of like-minded teammates who are committed to solving tough problems with the ability to work remotely. It's crucial to us to ensure that our interns are equipped, engaged and inspired so they can pursue every opportunity. About the Internship: We are looking for a Remote Software Engineering Intern. Minimum Work Hours – 20 Hours Per Week Maximum Work Hours – 40 Hours Per Week Compensation: $26/hr. WHAT YOU’LL DO: Work closely with our developers on creating a new technology set Contribute ideas for new features and identify areas for improvement proactively Act on feedback, coaching, and mentorship from your mentor and team members Contribute to team documentation Analyze information and evaluate results to choose the best solution to effectively solve challenges What We'll Expect from You A passion for computing that extends beyond your studies Curiosity with a drive for continuous growth and learning You can choose to work from anywhere of your choice, the pay is $26/hr. You will be paid weekly via the bank account you have registered with payroll. How to schedule your interview: Go through the above information, download wire secure messenger on your mobile device, PC or tablet and follow the simple on-screen signup procedure to create a personal account. Type in the username: ____ to start a new conversation with your interview manager and you can also send me an e-mail to provide assistance If you run into difficulties setting up the wire messenger. https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1elu5th/scam_artefactgrouponline_wire_secure_messenger/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.