Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
alfredrbeardwood@adexec.com
| Date | 08/06/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | alfredrbeardwood@adexec.com |
| Scam contents | Hello We are "VALHALLA OIL & GAS", a petroleum company located in London, United Kingdom. We wish to inform your good self and your esteemed buying company that we are into sales & supply of petroleum additives such as D2, D6, Mazut, Jet Fuel JP54, Jet A-1, Gasoline, Light Cycle Oil (LCO), EN590, AGO, ESPO, Base Oil, Fuel Oil and etc. We sell on both CIF & FOB basis. The products are with good market competitive prices and buyer-friendly transaction procedures. Meanwhile, we currently have such as Jet Fuel A1, JP54, Diesel EN590, Virgin Fuel Oil D6, Mazut, ESPO, BITUMEN, UREA, LNG, LPG, Automotive Gas Oil and lots more, onboard currently on international waters sailing to buyer’s direction but unable to meet up due to financial commitment/issues/restraint because of restrictions on the buyer’s side. These loaded tankers can be rerouted to any prospective buyer’s destination port (due to incompetency of the current buyer) once buyer confirms readiness and capability. If interested, contact me on alfredrbeardwood@adexec.com Phone/WhatsApp: +44 7405 512442 Wechat: alrobeard90 Regards, Alfred R Beardwood |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.