Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.maxapp.live esbybox-authority@outlook.com +44864962331
| Date | 06/25/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | esbybox-authority@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Somme |
| Url / Website | www.maxapp.live/index/user/login.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 864962331 (ou 0044864962331) |
| Scam contents | يقومون بعرض وظيفه علي الانترنت برفع منتجات للتجار ثم يطلبون دفع أموال بحجه اخذ عموله من التجار يبدء بمبلغ صغير ثم يتضاعف المبالغ كبيرة للتعجيز عن السداد ثم يقومون بتجميد المبالغ التي دفعتها بحجه لم اكمل المهام والاحتيال يكون بوجود رقمين حظ للدفع ثم أتفاجأ باربع طلبات |
| Comment / Review | اتمني ان ترجع لي اموالي لقد فقدت الكثير من المال
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #774941 06/28/2024 at 01:34 AM
They post add on TikTok saying that they offer part time jobs that pay workers on daily basis, and they associate the add with Whatsapp number, and when you contact them they offer the part time work using the platform Maxapp.live and they ask the victims to creat account on the platform, later they ask the victim to deposit money in order to complete the work tasks, and they make a game to not let you withdraw your money again
-------------------
They claim that they are assisting online malls to complete their online orders, and they ask the victim to click orders on the platform and that orders associated with the commission the victim will get, and they ask the victim to deposit money so he can afford to click on the orders to complete it, and then deny you to withdraw the money
Fraudulent email : esbaybox-authority@outlook.com
Pseudonym : PayPla holdings, Maxapp.live
Telephone : +447512321069
up votedown vote
Report #782592 08/05/2024 at 04:25 PM
Investment scam
-------------------
How can i take my money back ?!
How still this web is there !
Pseudonym : maxapp.live
Telephone : +447934626228
up votedown vote
Report #782597 08/05/2024 at 05:12 PM
https://www.maxapp.live/
Lottery scam
I need my money back , stop these satins
Pseudonym : maxapp.live
up votedown vote
Shnawer Ali 08/09/2024 at 09:36 PM
Lottery scam
Give my money i am poor man.
up votedown vote
Mem 11/02/2024 at 10:25 PM
Also me aim victim of same web site
I need my money back