SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
247fxbitarena.com

Date07/05/2023
PseudonymMANAGER Jordaan Rensburg
Url / Websitehttps://247fxbitarena.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe scammer uses Telegram to lure people into investing in Bitcoin
Then when it is time to withdrawal then the different cost come out
First to upgrade security of the account the processing cost cause profits are too high
The a reflection deposit is required all equaling +-$6000 and then you never get anything back
Comment / ReviewThere are a lot of people who are been defrauded like this

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #715183 11/29/2023 at 03:24 AM

        This scammer is using both telegram and whatsapp to lure people. They also have a group on telegram that operates under the name XTB 24/7hours ONLINE TRADING.
        -------------------
        After investing the initial amount they will continue to ask for money to activate an account to allow you to do withdrawals.

        Pseudonym : DAVID XTB LEADERSHIP
        Telephone : +67571179174


        Reply
      • Report #782582 08/05/2024 at 03:36 PM

        John wenzel on telagram at adcorpholdings scam you by open a trade at fxbitarena and then ask for more money for verification and for upgrading then you stil can not witdraw
        -------------------
        adcorpholdings and john wenzel and fxbitarena is a scam

        Pseudonym : adcorp fxbitarena

        Reply
      • Report #813078 12/30/2024 at 10:11 AM

        Zahlun zur auszahlung, zur verifizierung, Erhöung der Sicherheit

        Robert Knepper https://247fxbitarena.com
        Hier ist der Link zu unserer offiziellen Website, wo Sie mit dem Handel beginnen und jederzeit auf Ihr Profitkonto zugreifen können, um es zu sehen und zu überwachen. Diese Seite ist das beste und schnellste Profit-Hub-Konto. Registrieren Sie sich.
        -------------------
        Weiterhin soll ich € 2300 zum erhöen der Sicherheit und auszahlung beitragen

        Pseudonym : Robert Knepper

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.