SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
smoothmovinglogistics.com

Date08/05/2024
Url / Websitehttps://smoothmovinglogistics.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake shipping site/company made and run by scammers.

Website is just garbage word salad tossed around - no *real* information like physical address, socials or info/linked ins, just a lone VOIP (internet number) phone number.

Phone Number: +1 2092272010
Date of this Report: August 05, 2024
Phone Line Type: VOIP
Phone Company: TEXTPLUS
Phone Location: STOCKTON, CA
*Scammers will often use VOIP or internet numbers to trick victims to believe there's a landline in the US but the scammer is usually overseas
Comment / ReviewDomain Information
Domain: smoothmovinglogistics.com
Registrar: NameCheap, Inc.
Registered On: 2023-02-16
Expires On: 2025-02-16
https://www.whois.com/whois/smoothmovinglogistics.com

Copy and pasted web template for fake shipping companies scammers use. Here are two other fake sites with the same website texts:
https://dicomexpressca.com/about
https://unitedservicelogistics.com/about

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #804649 11/22/2024 at 03:50 PM

      Sale of kittens via IG &FB ,payments paypall
      Than insurance & transport with fake confirmation by
      smooth moving logistics
      -------------------
      They sell kittens…payments via paypall,than after the payment they ask a supplementary 1’500 usd
      for insurance

      The transport was already included in the kitten price paid usd 1’100
      The name of the person of the IG site is Katharina Brown

      Fraudulent email : info@smoothmovinglogistics.com
      Pseudonym : Katrina brown/IG itssnthabiii
      Telephone : +41793012520

      Reply
    • Report #833779 03/25/2025 at 02:43 PM

      On FB they had Maine Coon kittens that accidentally got knocked up. Then shipping from Columbus OH (them) to Denver (me) Everything was more and more money for over a year. We tapped out at $13,500. All guaranteed refundable except the refund.
      -------------------
      Total scam junkies using text now and crypto worked with a chick and fellow scammer named Brenda Ariane. Total scum individuals who should be set wandering in a desert.

      Fraudulent email : erickzidane1@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : dizand
      Telephone : +12092272010

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.