Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
vendormanagement@theemiratesgroup.email +44553964887 Amir Sayed
| Date | 08/05/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | vendormanagement@theemiratesgroup.email |
| Pseudonym | Amir Sayed |
| Url / Website | google.com ⚠️Alerte phishing ! |
| Telephone | +44 553964887 (ou 0044553964887) |
| Scam contents | First Name AMIR Last Name SAYED Email Address vendormanagement@theemiratesgroup.email Phone Number 0553964887 Postcode 00000 Service Required Commercial Flooring Company Name EMIRATES GROUP Message : Esteemed Company. We hope this message finds you well. At Emirates Group, excellence is at the heart of everything we do. In our pursuit to maintain and elevate the standards of our services, we are looking to forge new partnerships with industry experts in avionics, airplane parts (manufacturing, repairs, maintenance, and distribution), Energy and general aviation services. Your company's activities resonate with our commitment to quality, innovation, and customer satisfaction. Having reviewed your company's array of products and services, we are impressed by the potential synergy between our goals and what you offer. It is with this in mind that we extend a cordial invitation to your esteemed company to explore possible collaboration avenues with us. Partnering with Emirates Group can open doors to numerous business opportunities and long-term collaborations. To ensure a seamless registration process, we have prepared a comprehensive set of documents that will guide you through every step. Upon confirmation of your interest, we will provide you with the following EOI registration documents: Registration Forms: To capture essential details about your business. Confirmation Letter: To formalize your interest and intent to join our supplier network. Policy Assessment Letter: To help you understand our policies and expectations. We encourage you to seize this opportunity and express your interest at your earliest convenience. We look forward to the possibility of working together and building a fruitful partnership. Amir Sayed Abdelmoamen EMIRATES GROUP PROCUREMENT UNIT |
| Comment / Review | vendormanagement@theemiratesgroup.email
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.