Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
support@unmaked.com +18753177438 UMN, Unlimited New Media
| Date | 08/05/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@unmaked.com |
| Pseudonym | UMN, Unlimited New Media |
| Url / Website | www.unmaked.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 875-317-7438 (ou 0018753177438) |
| Scam contents | A sneaky “pay before withdraw” scheme by unmaked.com (Unlimited New Media): I received an unsolicited job offer from unmaked.com(Unlimited New Media, a company based in Singapore) in Facebook, then they asked me to switch to WhatsApp to contact them. They instructed me to setup crypto account. The job is to follow the TikTok or Instagram accounts of social media influencers, subscribe to YouTube channels, keep liking videos to earn commission. One image when login unmaked.com says:” EARN MONEY, Keep liking videos, your income never stops!” They have policies to make me to complete more tasks in return for more salary “showing” in my account. When I want to withdraw, I need to buy crypto currency and then pay them before withdraw a small amount. Later they froze my tasks and asked me to deposit more crypto to upgrade to VIP status in order to withdraw part of my salary. Here is their message: " You need to top up $400 and upgrade to VIP before you can withdraw cash. After 3 months, $200 of the deposit will be returned to your account. After 6 months, another $200 will be returned to your account. A total of $400 will be returned to your account twice" |
| Comment / Review | This is a scam. On a government website, I read that "If you’re asked to pay taxes and fees to withdraw your money, it is likely a scam. If an investment seems too good to be true, it probably is." I hope I know this in the beginning and never engage with unmaked.com using crypto which is not traceable. I do not know where the company is, I do not know or meet with whom I am contacting with in WhatsApp, I notice the broken links in their website, I completely regret!!
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
