SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
queensbassets@gmail.com queenbassets.com

Date08/03/2024
Fraudulent emailqueensbassets@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://queenbassets.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThank you for your interest in offering a new home for our cute puppy. She is still available and ready for her new forever home. We can not demand more, other than a beautiful and caring family that will take very good care of this puppy. She's going to make your family so Happy. Excellent dispositions, very loving, completely socialized, potty/crate trained, up to date on all shots. Do well with kids, cats and other household pets. We breed for Healthy, Happy, Great personality. Our mission is to produce Basset Hound puppies that are true to their breed, correct conformation and excellent dispositions.

Pet Name : Molly
Breed : Basset Hound
Sex : Female
Age : 10 weeks
Adoption Fee : $600
Shipping/Delivery: Available
She is a playful puppy. She has a great personality and loves people. She has a calm, attentive personality and easy train. Curious, smart and a clown who craves applause for her antics. In fact, she loves attention so much that you may want to consider getting her a fellow playmate. She appears to be the loyal type, wanting to please you all the time, she is perfectly house broken and would make a perfect addition to your home

Getting a good home for her is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that she is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind?

-Where precisely are you located?
-Have you ever raised or owned a Basset Hound?
-Do you have a vet clinic in your area?
-Does your environment accept pets?
-How soon do you need her?

We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for her as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the puppy.

Best Regards
https://queenbassets.com/
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

Attachment(s)
  • https://queenbassets.com/  screenshot
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mac Vestil 08/11/2024 at 09:19 AM

        I was scammed by the same breeder (queenbassets.com). I paid them $2299. How can i get my money back?

        • Falcons-fan 08/11/2024 at 09:39 AM

          You must file a police report and report the mule you sent the money to then file a complaint at https://www.ic3.gov/ and include the police report case number. Please don't wait. The sooner the better. Also,please send the police report and complain to the host at abuse@orangehost.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.