Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
happypawssiberiankittenshome@gmail.com happypawssiberiankittenshome.com
| Date | 08/03/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | happypawssiberiankittenshome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://happypawssiberiankittenshome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for submitting your inquiry and nice to know that you have interest in our Siberian Kittens. Our Female kittens cost $800 each. Lily is still available for either pickup at my address in Baton Rouge Louisiana (LA) or she can be flown to your address. She is extremely sweet, loves to cuddle, very playful and she loves and needs a lot of attention. Amelia gets along great with children, dogs and other cats. She is fully vaccinated and ready to leave now. Both parents are pedigree and HCM fiv/felv negative. She will come with a kitten pack containing some of her food, toys and a blanket which will have Mum and siblings' scent on to help her settle into her new home. She will leave; -Fully vaccinated -Micro chipped -Dewormed -Full vet health check -TICA paperwork -Sale contract -Kitten pack -Litter trainee and scratch post trained Note: Getting a good home for Them is the most essential thing we want. So I have some few questions for you, which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that she is getting into the right home. 1] Hope you don't mind the questions? 2) Have you ever had a kitten in your entire life ? 3) Are you a breeder ? 4) Do you have any veterinarian around your location ? 5) If the kitten(s) destroys something worth $100 what will be your reaction ? 6) Where are you located? 7) Which of the kittens do you want to take home? If you have any questions to ask, feel free, as we will happily answer them. Thanks, and await your reply. David Filmore https://happypawssiberiankittenshome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.