SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+639060768242 shopping-temu.org

Date08/01/2024
Url / Websitehttps://shopping-temu.org/h5/index.html#/pages/index/main
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 906 076 8242 (ou 00639060768242) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsthey well recharge you and if the task didn’t complete you dont have a chance to withdraw the money
Comment / Reviewstress

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • maxi 08/01/2024 at 10:21 AM

        Two things are striking, the text on the webpage: "The largest intermediary e-commerce platform in the Philippines". It is actualy a Chinese government webshop not Philipines. Just for fun looked at the sourcecode of the page. Nice if you want to practice Chinese. However, you are redirected, might be to a part of the real Temu shop. Finaly: dont fall for these easy money scams. They are widely covert by news, newspapers, anti-scam websites. Only in a dreamworld you get payed for "simple tasks" or play games. Wake up!

        Reply
      • chii-tan 08/01/2024 at 12:05 PM

        Domain: shopping-temu.org
        Registrar: Gname.com Pte. Ltd.
        Registered On: 2024-07-30

        The domain was only made a few days ago. It's a task scam from what you described.

        Task scams promise easy money for completing simple tasks like liking posts, watching a video, ordering, rating or reviewing hotels/apps or items. You pay even get paid a little at first.

        They often give you "bonus" or "special" order/tasks that make you pay to upgrade your account or continue, trapping you in an advance fee scam. Victims end up wasting time and money, falling for the sunk cost fallacy.

        Don't be tempted by recovery scammers who claim they can help - it's just another way to lose more money.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.