SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
nivttdogcattoy.com

Date06/22/2022
Url / Websitenivttdogcattoy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey advertise a Grand Orrery model of the solar system with 9 planets and 28 moons which all revolve appropriately. The model which arrived had 4 planets no moons and does move in any way.
Comment / ReviewThe goods delivered in no way match the pictures and details advertised. A complete scam. When zi contacted them they suggested I return the goods to Chine at my expenses a cost greater than the item.
Complete scam. Do not trust for any purchase.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Nini 09/27/2022 at 10:19 AM

      Spot on!! I just received a fall wreath from them that is NOTHING like the picture!! And yes, they said I could return it back to China at my expense- this is not satisfaction guaranteed!!! Buyer beware!!!

      Reply
    • PB 03/06/2023 at 09:34 AM

      I wish I had researched this site before ordering. I’m usually more careful. I too received an ugly 9ā€ plastic wreath rather than the gorgeous 24ā€ wreath pictured and described with silk sunflowers and peony flowers. What a scam.

      Reply
    • Mr.B 07/02/2023 at 06:09 PM

      Do not buy anything from this group. In my case the "carved wooden wall art" was a die cut sheet of paneling which someone had very poorly silk screened. Though it did slightly resemble the picture in the ad, it was worth maybe 25 cents at a middle school craft fair, not $24.95.

      Reply
    • Got Scammed 07/31/2024 at 11:10 PM

      Scammers!!!
      Item did not match what was advertised and it doesn't work. I was expecting a magnetic backup camera for a trailer. They also have a suspicious app download.
      Don't buy anything they're selling.

      Reply
    • Report #781738 07/31/2024 at 11:45 PM

      Magnetic Wireless Backup Camera for Trailer falsely advertised.
      -------------------
      Camera is inoperable, it looks nothing like the image advertised, it's not magnetic, there is also a suspicious app download required. Got scammed out of $37.33

      Fraudulent email : service@nivittdogcattoy.com
      Pseudonym : nivttdogcattoy.com / *HUOYUKE8K3G / nivttdogcattoy@hotmail.com
      Telephone : +8613302961179

      Reply
    • maxi 08/01/2024 at 04:10 AM

      Simple question: Did anyone see a companyname? NOPE! So dont buy there. ANY shop: no (controlable) companydata? LEAVE / Dont buy there! If there is a companyname Google it!

      This shop only has a phonenumber and an address: Room 335, Build B, Hua Feng Zong Bu Building, No. 288 Xi Xiang Da Dao Road, Bao An District, Shen Zhen, Guangdong, 518000, China. (its the food district). Read the refund/return conditions: "We can only accept returns/exchanges from the country to which an order was originally shipped, " So YES you have to return to China!

      Just reading the "about us", hilarious! "Our company founder, Ding, is a big animal lover. He has two other family members at home, Rocky and Simba. Rocky is a Golden Retriever, and Simba is a Bombay cat."

      Reply
    • maxi 08/01/2024 at 04:15 AM

      Oops, forgot another tell-tale red light: "Return/Exchange Address: Please contact customer service".

      There is a reason they dont mention this! If you see this? Its dropshippjng probably from Asia. If you dont want that, dont buy there. BTW, looking at this shop it took less than 20 seconds to find this out and these 20 seconds could have saved you some money..... Next time?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.