SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.violahills.com support@violahills.com

Date07/31/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@violahills.com
PseudonymViola Hills
Url / Websitehttp://www.violahills.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClothing
Comment / ReviewThier ad keep showing up on IG. They had these cute dresses on sale for $7. I bought two on June 2, 2024. These was a label made, but the items have yet to ship. I sent them an email for support. I keep receiving two emails from an automated email responder. See attachments. I even contaced Shopify to report them. I have yet to receive my items nor have spoke with anyone. They just stole my money. They stop responding back in July.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #780144 07/23/2024 at 09:49 PM

        They were advertising a sale that I saw on Facebook two dresses for $30 so I went ahead and placed an order and it’s been two months and I’ve not seen anything. I’ve reached out multiple times and received no reply.
        -------------------
        This website is a complete scam. I placed an order June 8 and we are at the end of July and I still have not received it. I’ve reached out to them multiple times and no one has responded back to me. It’s been two months since my order.

        Fraudulent email : support@violahills.zendesk.com
        Pseudonym : VIOLAHILLS

        Reply
      • maxi 08/01/2024 at 02:38 AM

        Just a simple question: Does anyone see any terms & conditions on this shop? NO! If there are no terms&conditions or checkable companydata DONT BUY THERE!

        No the best tip ever: Never (no NEVER), never never ever buy anything from socials. (NEVER). Its the playground for scammers. So NEVER ever (no NEVER) buy anything via/on socials. If you do DONT complain! You begged to be scammed!

        Reply
      • Report #782847 08/06/2024 at 05:06 PM

        I bought two dresses from this company from in the month of June and they took payment of $34 and after at least 20+ emails, empty promise and fake tracking number, I did not recive the products and they not responding to my emails anymore.
        -------------------
        I am usally good at spotting these clothing scammers but this one caught me. Be aware of this company! VIOLAHILLS

        Reply
      • Report #793959 10/01/2024 at 10:50 PM

        I purchased two dresses and never arrived
        -------------------
        All online store are risky please look for reviews

        Pseudonym : Violahills.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.